Bid Publish Date
07-Aug-2025, 11:00 am
Bid End Date
30-Sep-2026, 5:30 am
EMD
₹36,53,00,000
Value
₹36,53,09,00,000
Location
Progress
National Highways Authority of India has released a public tender for Construction of six lane Greenfield Highway starting from its Junction with NH4B (New NH348) near Pagote (Design km. 0. 000) till its Junction on NH48 at Chowk (Design km. 29. 219) in Maharashtra to be executed on BOT (Toll) mode under NH(O) in SOUTH WEST, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 30-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹3,70,000
Tender Fee Exemption
No
EMD Exemption
No
EMD Fee Type
fixed
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Works
Contract Period
910
Bid Submission Start
07-08-2025 16:30:00
Document Download Start
07-08-2025 16:30:00
Document Download End
30-09-2026 11:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Multi Currency Fee
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹36,53,09,00,000
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
NHAI HQ
Bid To RA
No
Pre-Bid Meeting Start
02-09-2025 11:00:00
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender