TenderDekho Logo
Active Open Limited EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Painting of Gas Holder at Energy - Mechanical in KARUR, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Tamilnadu Newsprint and Papers Limited Painting of Gas Holder at Energy - Mechanical in KARUR, TAMIL NADU by. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Painting works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 18:10:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 18:05:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Not applicable

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Tamilnadu Newsprint and Papers Limited

Organization Chain

Tamilnadu Newsprint and Papers Limited||TNPL Unit-1||TNPL TOS

Bid Opening Place

TOS, Kagithapuram

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Tamilnadu Newsprint and Papers Limited||TNPL Unit-1||TNPL TOS Tender Reference Number TNPL/TOS/U1/262713003391 Tender ID 2026_TNPL_697631_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Limited Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Pls upload related work experience Documents. .pdf TNPL registered vendors must upload TNPL PO 1st page. New vendors shall upload Solvency Certificate. .pdf Please upload Evidences of payment received documents against the reference work orders. .pdf Please upload the price bid BOQ without changing the file name. .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. General Certificate  Permanent Account Number  Permanent Account Number Details  2. General Certificate  GST Certificate  GST Certificate      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required No Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Painting of Gas Holder at Energy - Mechanical Work Description Painting of Gas Holder at Energy - Mechanical NDA/Pre Qualification Not applicable Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Painting works Sub category Painting of Gas Holder at Energy - Mechanical  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location TOS, Kagithapuram Pincode 639136 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place TOS, Kagithapuram Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date No Enable Tender Bulletin Date No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 06:05 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 06:10 PM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   GST, Labour Statues and Minimum Wages 17102.40 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   Scope of work 4994.93 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_838687.xls Price bid 307.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name GM (SR, ENERGY and TOS) Address GM (SR, ENERGY and TOS) TOS, TNPL U-I KAGITHAPURAM   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data