TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For BRICK LINING OF WATERCOURSES OF O/L RD 16267-L OF TALWAN MINOR VILLAGE PARTABPURA DISTT. JALANDHAR in HOSHIARPUR, PUNJAB

Bid Publish Date

10-Jul-2026, 11:55 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹42,440

Value

₹21,22,000

Progress

Issue10-Jul-2026, 11:55 am
AwardPending

Department of Water Resources invites bids for BRICK LINING OF WATERCOURSES OF O/L RD 16267-L OF TALWAN MINOR VILLAGE PARTABPURA DISTT. JALANDHAR in HOSHIARPUR, PUNJAB. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

10-07-2026 17:25:00

Document Download Start

10-07-2026 17:25:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹21,22,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

WATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Water Resources||Punjab Water Resources Management and Development Corporation||DE - OPM Division - Hoshiarpur

Bid Opening Place

HOSHIARPUR

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Water Resources||Punjab Water Resources Management and Development Corporation||DE - OPM Division - Hoshiarpur Tender Reference Number NITNO.63/2026/BDC-2/PWRMDC/DT 09-03-2026 Tender ID 2026_WR_164450_3 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical UPLOAD DOCUMENTS AS PER DNIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,712] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Processing Fee in ₹ 2,122 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 42,440 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title BRICK LINING OF WATERCOURSES OF O/L RD 16267-L OF TALWAN MINOR VILLAGE PARTABPURA DISTT. JALANDHAR Work Description BRICK LINING OF WATERCOURSES OF O/L RD 16267-L OF TALWAN MINOR VILLAGE PARTABPURA DISTT. JALANDHAR NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 21,22,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location HOSHIARPUR Pincode 146001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place HOSHIARPUR Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 10-Jul-2026 05:25 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 10-Jul-2026 05:25 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 10-Jul-2026 05:25 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   PRESS NOTICE 477.48 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_349288.xls BOQ 253.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 hjkl Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name SH. TAJINDER SINGH DIVISIONAL ENGINEER Address DIVISIONAL ENGINEER BDC-2 DIVISION PWRMDC DHOALWAHA NEHAR COLONY HOSHIARPUR   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data