Progress
RAA tender has been published for Rural Development Agency Portable PA System (Q3) in VADODARA, GUJARAT. Quantity: 1 by. Submission Deadline: 03-03-2025 12: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DISHA ELECTRICS Under PMA | Make : NA Model : WP220M | 02-03-2025 16:57:52 | |
| 2 | HARI OM ELECTRICS Under PMA | Make : NA Model : WP220M | 02-03-2025 17:22:31 | |
| 3 | M/s TAVLEEN ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : VOLTRIQ Model : GS7777 | 17-02-2025 23:56:10 | |
| 4 | SHIV ENTERPRISE Under PMA | Make : NA Model : WP220M | 02-03-2025 17:14:59 |
These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.
| Rank | Seller | Final Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | DISHA ELECTRICS Under PMA Winner | ₹99,998 | Item Categories : Portable PA System |
| L2 | SHIV ENTERPRISE Under PMA | ₹1,09,500 | Item Categories : Portable PA System |
| L3 | HARI OM ELECTRICS Under PMA | ₹1,11,455 | Item Categories : Portable PA System |
🎉 L1 Winner
DISHA ELECTRICS Under PMA
Final Price: ₹99,998
Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.
Start
18-Mar-2025, 6:00 pm
End
19-Mar-2025, 6:00 pm
Duration: 24 hours
Reverse Auction Document
✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.
Quantity
1
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
90 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
RA Qualification Rule
H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
Yes
Item Category
Portable PA System (Q3)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
OTHER
OTHER
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Extended Deadline
03-Mar-2025, 6:30 am
Opening Date
03-Mar-2025, 7:00 am
Experience Criteria
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about GUJARAT tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity under applicable laws, submitting valid registration documents, and demonstrating technical capability through relevant experience in similar projects. Bidders must also provide proof of compliance with the necessary financial requirements and meet any additional criteria set forth in the tender documentation.
Bidders must provide various supporting documents which may include the OEM Authorization Certificate, Experience Criteria documentation, and Bidder Turnover proof. Additional certificates requested in the Annexure must also be submitted to demonstrate compliance with the outlined technical specifications and quality standards.
To register for this tender, bidders need to create an account on the designated tender portal. All relevant documents must be submitted electronically. It is crucial to adhere to the accepted document formats as specified in the tender documentation to ensure successful submission.
Bidders are typically required to provide an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) as a part of their bid submission. The specific amount and instructions for the EMD payment are usually detailed within the main tender document. It is essential to comply with the outlined rules to avoid disqualification.
This tender includes specific benefits for MSEs, such as exemption from certain experience and turnover criteria. Startups may also receive provisions aimed at encouraging participation. Compliance with 'Make in India' policies is strongly encouraged, promoting local procurement and manufacturing within the region.