Bid Publish Date
27-Jan-2025, 5:44 pm
Bid End Date
11-Feb-2025, 6:00 pm
EMD
₹27,000
Location
Progress
Urban Administration And Devlopment invites bids for twin bin dumper placer product and material transport (Q3) in BHIND, MADHYA PRADESH. Quantity: 3. Submission Deadline: 11-02-2025 18: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CLEAN & GREEN EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : CGEPL Model : CGEPL-1.1CuM Single Dumper Placer on TATA ace Gold | 08-02-2025 14:36:11 | |
| 2 | GREEN INDIA ENVOIRO & INFRUSTRUCTURE Under PMA | Make : NA Model : ARP-AL-DP-001 | 31-01-2025 16:08:02 | |
| 3 | KAUSHIK ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : NA Model : Dumper Placer Capacity 1.1 Cum. | 09-02-2025 22:10:26 | |
| 4 | ROYAL INDIA INFRASTRUCTURES AND TRADERS Under PMA | Make : NA Model : ARP-Twin Bin Dumper Placer | 11-02-2025 16:19:15 | |
| 5 | SAI NATH CONSTRUCTION AND COMPANY Under PMA | Make : NA Model : Dumper Placer Capacity 1.1 Cum. | 09-02-2025 23:15:40 | |
| 6 | Shree Balram Industries Under PMA | Make : NA Model : Twin Bin Dumper Placer Product And Material Transp | 11-02-2025 14:19:40 | |
| 7 | TANISHKA ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : NA Model : Dumper Placer Capacity 1.1 Cum. | 09-02-2025 22:41:19 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | SAI NATH CONSTRUCTION AND COMPANY Under PMA | Item Categories : twin bin dumper placer product and material transport | |
| L2 | TANISHKA ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Item Categories : twin bin dumper placer product and material transport | |
| L3 | KAUSHIK ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Item Categories : twin bin dumper placer product and material transport |
Quantity
3
Bid Validity
30 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
13
OEM Avg. Turnover
13
Past Performance
20 %
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
twin bin dumper placer product and material transport (Q3)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
Referenced Document
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about MADHYA PRADESH tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity, having a minimum annual turnover of 13 Lakhs over the last three years, and providing proof of at least 2 years of past experience in supplying similar goods. Bidders must also submit specified certificates, including an OEM authorization certificate, and any exemption supporting documents if applicable.
Participants are required to submit several essential certificates such as the OEM authorization certificate, a turnover certificate demonstrating the minimum annual turnover of 13 Lakhs, and any additional documents requested in the tender terms. Compliance with all document submission guidelines is crucial for evaluation.
To register for the bidding process, bidders must create an account on the GeM portal. After registration, they can access the tender documents, prepare their bids in compliance with the specified requirements, and submit them before the deadline. It is advisable to thoroughly read through the entire tender documentation for specific instructions on registration.
The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) for this tender is set at 27,000 INR. This deposit is required to be submitted at the time of bid submission and acts as a guarantee of the bidder's commitment to the process. Non-compliance with EMD submission may lead to disqualification.
Yes, the tender includes provisions aimed at supporting Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs) and startups. Interested bidders are encouraged to review the tender terms related to these benefits, which promote local industry participation and compliance with 'Make in India' policies, fostering economic growth within the region.