TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: NATIONAL AYUSH MISSION CONSTRUCTION OF GOVT AYURVEDA DISPENSARY AT MUTTIL, WAYANAD CIVIL AND ELECTRICAL WORK in WAYANAD, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

23-Dec-2025, 4:00 pm

Bid End Date

12-Jan-2026, 4:00 pm

EMD

₹50,000

Value

₹21,47,634

Progress

Issue23-Dec-2025, 4:00 pm
AwardPending

Kerala State Housing Board has released a public tender for NATIONAL AYUSH MISSION CONSTRUCTION OF GOVT AYURVEDA DISPENSARY AT MUTTIL, WAYANAD CIVIL AND ELECTRICAL WORK in WAYANAD, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 12-01-2026 16: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Kerala State Housing Board||Office of the Chief Engineer||Regional Engineer Kozhikkode||Executive Engineer Wayanad

Officer Inviting Bids

EXECUTIVE ENGINEER

Bid Opening Place

O/O EXECUTIVE ENGINEER KSHB WAYANAD

Work Location

MUTTIL WAYANAD

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Buildings

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

240

Bid Submission Start

23-12-2025 16:00:00

Document Download Start

23-12-2025 16:00:00

Document Download End

12-01-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

KERALA STATE HOUSING BOARD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE