TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Samapark sadak ka nirman ghata payara se shamashan ki or GP tirol in UDAIPUR, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

29-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹20,000

Value

₹10,00,000

Progress

Issue29-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Panchayati Raj Department Samapark sadak ka nirman ghata payara se shamashan ki or GP tirol in UDAIPUR, RAJASTHAN issued by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 08: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Bid Submission Start

29-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

29-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹10,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

As per NIT

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PANCHAYATI RAJ DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Panchayati Raj Department||Secretary and Commissioner||CEO-UDAIPUR||BDO-SAYRA

Bid Opening Place

Gram Panchayat Tirol

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Panchayati Raj Department||Secretary and Commissioner||CEO-UDAIPUR||BDO-SAYRA Tender Reference Number NIT 04/2026-27 Gram Panchayat Tirol Tender ID 2026_PRD_593559_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BC Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of DD/BC for tender fee, Tech bid and all required documents as per bid conditions/NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To As per NIT Fee Payable At Gram Panchayat Tirol/Jaipur Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 20,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To As per NIT EMD Payable At Gram Panchayat Tirol     Work Item Details Title Samapark sadak ka nirman ghata payara se shamashan ki or GP tirol Work Description Samapark sadak ka nirman ghata payara se shamashan ki or GP tirol NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 10,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Gram Panchayat Tirol Pincode 313705 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Gram Panchayat Tirol Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 29-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 29-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 29-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT and Technical 3240.48 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1053476.xls BOQ 277.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Gram Panchayat Tirol Address Gram Panchayat Tirol   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data