TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for E TENDER NOTICE NO 1 FOR 2026-27 in NASHIK, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 9:35 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹2,040

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 9:35 am
AwardPending

RDD-CEO-NASHIK invites bids for Providing a Pipeline And Household Connection At GP Bhanwad Tal Dindori Dist Nashik in NASHIK, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹200

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

28-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

RDD-CEO-NASHIK

Organization Chain

RDD-CEO-NASHIK||NASHIK-Dy. CEO V.P.||DINDORI||BHANWAD

Bid Opening Place

Grampanchayat Bhanwad Tal Dindori Dist Nashik

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain RDD-CEO-NASHIK||NASHIK-Dy. CEO V.P.||DINDORI||BHANWAD Tender Reference Number VP/GP/WORK/2026-27/1 Tender ID 2026_NASHI_1332397_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical SCAN COPY ALL DOCUMENTS AS PER NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 700] Tender Fee in ₹ 200 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,040 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title E TENDER NOTICE NO 1 FOR 2026-27 Work Description Providing a Pipeline And Household Connection At GP Bhanwad Tal Dindori Dist Nashik NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location Grampanchayat Bhanwad Tal Dindori Dist Nashik Pincode 422202 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Grampanchayat Bhanwad Tal Dindori Dist Nashik Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 03:05 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 28-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   E TENDER NOTICE 351.10 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   STAMP 133.91 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2280235.xls boq 307.50 2 Tender Documents B1.pdf B1 666.31 3 Tender Documents abstrack.pdf abstrack 34.89   Tender Inviting Authority Name Sarpanch And Grampanchayat Adhikari Address Grampanchayat Bhanwad Tal Dindori Dist Nashik   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data