TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Procurement Opportunity: Portable Water Purifiers or Filters in HASSAN, KARNATAKA

Bid Publish Date

26-Dec-2024, 6:57 pm

Bid End Date

06-Jan-2025, 3:00 pm

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue26-Dec-2024, 6:57 pm
Technical30-12-2024 18:41:31
Financial
AwardCompleted

Public procurement opportunity for Zilla Panchayath Hassan Portable Water Purifiers or Filters (Q3) in HASSAN, KARNATAKA. Quantity: 79 issued by. Submission Deadline: 06-01-2025 15: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Department

Rural Development Panchayath Raj

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
DARSHAN TRADE LINKS   Under PMA
Make : Aquazen Model : AZFILTER0230-12-2024 18:41:31
2
HANUMANT ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : AMAI100LPH08-01-2025 00:28:01
3
ION BLUE SOLUTION   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : AMAI100LPH31-12-2024 18:19:43
4
M V Group   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : AMAI100LPH06-01-2025 19:15:36
5
MANJUNATHA ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : AMAI100LPH06-01-2025 14:30:25
6
SANVI TRADERS   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : AMAI100LPH08-01-2025 07:12:35
7
VRUDDHI INDUSTRIES   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : AMAI100LPH06-01-2025 14:33:29

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
MANJUNATHA ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Portable Water Purifiers or Filters
L2
VRUDDHI INDUSTRIES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Portable Water Purifiers or Filters
L3
HANUMANT ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Portable Water Purifiers or Filters
L4
M V Group   Under PMA
Item Categories : Portable Water Purifiers or Filters

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

79

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

12

OEM Avg. Turnover

12

Past Performance

60 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Portable Water Purifiers or Filters (Q3)

Authority Records

ZILLA PANCHAYAT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 3

GeM-Bidding-7301015.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

4 Updates
#1

Update

07-Jan-2025

Extended Deadline

08-Jan-2025, 4:30 am

Opening Date

08-Jan-2025, 5:00 am

#2

Update

07-Jan-2025

Extended Deadline

07-Jan-2025, 12:30 pm

Opening Date

07-Jan-2025, 1:00 pm

#3

Update

07-Jan-2025

Extended Deadline

07-Jan-2025, 8:30 am

Opening Date

07-Jan-2025, 9:00 am

#4

Update

06-Jan-2025

Extended Deadline

06-Jan-2025, 3:30 pm

Opening Date

06-Jan-2025, 4:00 pm

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

8

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

9

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer