TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Renovation of internal electrical installation in Admin Block at PTC Campus Saharanpur in DEHRADUN, UTTARAKHAND

Bid Publish Date

22-Aug-2026, 7:30 am

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹33,633

Value

₹16,81,671

Progress

Issue22-Aug-2026, 7:30 am
AwardPending

Department of Posts announces a tender for Renovation of internal electrical installation in Admin Block at PTC Campus Saharanpur in DEHRADUN, UTTARAKHAND. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Posts||UP Circle, Dept of Posts||CPMG,UP Circle,POST||DPS (HQ), CPMG UP Circle,Lucknow,POST

Bid Opening Place

Lucknow

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Posts||UP Circle, Dept of Posts||CPMG,UP Circle,POST||DPS (HQ), CPMG UP Circle,Lucknow,POST Tender Reference Number PEDL/NIT-12/26-27/D-229 Tender ID 2026_DOP_923358_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 R-T-G-S 3 FDR 4 ECS 5 NEFT 6 Bank Guarantee 7 LOC Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Document in pdf format digitally signed .pdf Receipt of deposition of original EMD issued from division .pdf Valid Enlistment Order/ Registration certificate in the appropriate .pdf Certificate of WORK EXPERIENCE CERTIFICATES of requisite magnitude .pdf Chartered Accountants Certificate for turnover on works for last 3 .pdf Valid electrical Contractor License as per IE Rules/Centra .pdf PAN card. .pdf Certificate of registration of GST. .pdf Undertaking as per Annexure-VI, duly signed and stamped .pdf Scanned Copy of Affidavit (on non-judicial stamp paper of value Rs. 10/- and duly notarized as per A .pdf If the bidder has not obtained GST registration in the state in which work is to be taken up, or as .pdf Any other document required to establish the eligibility as per the NIT conditions .pdf 2 Finance Schedule of Quantities (SoQ) in .xls format. .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 33,633 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Sr. Accounts Officer EMD Payable At PED Lucknow     Work Item Details Title Renovation of internal electrical installation in Admin Block at PTC Campus Saharanpur Work Description Renovation of internal electrical installation in Admin Block at PTC Campus Saharanpur NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 16,81,671 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 75 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location PTC Saharanpur Pincode 248002 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Lucknow Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Allow FTA Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 22-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 22-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 22-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Document 904.92 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_970309.xls BOQ 414.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer (E) Address Postal Electrical Division, 1st Floor Post Office Bldg. Aliganj, Lucknow   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

22-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download Start

22-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download End

31-08-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

75

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹16,81,671

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Sr. Accounts Officer

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

POSTS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 7