TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Environment Test Chamber in HARIDWAR, UTTARAKHAND

Bid Publish Date

07-Aug-2026, 3:00 pm

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 11:00 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue07-Aug-2026, 3:00 pm
AwardPending

Indian Institute of Technology Roorkee announces a tender for Environment Test Chamber in HARIDWAR, UTTARAKHAND. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 11: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Indian Institute of Technology Roorkee||Material Management - IIT Roorkee

Bid Opening Place

Material Management, IIT Roorkee

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Indian Institute of Technology Roorkee||Material Management - IIT Roorkee Tender Reference Number 2026270119/MM-14/MIED/RT-1/368 Tender ID 2026_IITR_921075_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of Tender acceptance letter and undertaking as per annexure II, V of enquiry letter .pdf Scanned copy of all relevant documents as per enquiry letter (GSTIN, Agency Certificate etc.) .pdf Scanned copy of technical specification as per annexure VI of enquiry letter .pdf 2 Finance Financial bid as per annexure III of enquiry letter i.e. warranty, delivery period etc. .pdf Price bid for supply of items in .xls format .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Environment Test Chamber Work Description Environment Test Chamber NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Enquiry Letter Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Laboratory and scientific equipment Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location IIT Roorkee Pincode 247667 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Material Management, IIT Roorkee Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 07-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 31-Aug-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 07-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 31-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date 07-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Clarification End Date 12-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 13-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 31-Aug-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 268.06 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 2026270119EnquiryLetter.pdf Enquiry Letter 930.53 2 BOQ BOQ_967941.xls Price bid in .xls format 254.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Deputy Registrar Address Material Management, IIT Roorkee   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Laboratory and scientific equipment

Contract Form

Supply

Bid Submission Start

13-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

07-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

31-08-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Enquiry Letter

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE