TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for RESURF WKS INCL P/L OF BC 30 MM THIC, BM 50 MM THICK, TACK COAT AND THERMOPLASTIC PAINT FOR EDGE MARKING BETWEEN KM 10.00 AND KM 110.00 (LENGTH 41.832 KMS) ON TENGNOUPAL-JOUPI-NEW SAMTAL RD UNDER 82 RCC/25 BRTF/(P) SEWAK IN MANIPUR STATE (2nd CALL) in TENGNOUPAL, MANIPUR

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

09-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹8,60,000

Value

₹10,65,65,000

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Dte General Border Roads Organisation invites bids for RESURF WKS INCL P/L OF BC 30 MM THIC, BM 50 MM THICK, TACK COAT AND THERMOPLASTIC PAINT FOR EDGE MARKING BETWEEN KM 10. 00 AND KM 110. 00 (LENGTH 41. 832 KMS) ON TENGNOUPAL-JOUPI-NEW SAMTAL RD UNDER 82 RCC/25 BRTF/(P) SEWAK IN MANIPUR STATE (2nd CALL) in TENGNOUPAL, MANIPUR. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Roads

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

01-09-2026 11:30:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 18:15:00

Document Download End

09-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per tender Document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹10,65,65,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Chief Engineer Project Sewak

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

27-08-2026 11:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Dte General Border Roads Organisation

Organization Chain

Dte General Border Roads Organisation||HQ CE(P) Sewak(Dimapur) - BRO

Bid Opening Place

HQ Chief Engineer Project Sewak

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Dte General Border Roads Organisation||HQ CE(P) Sewak(Dimapur) - BRO Tender Reference Number CE (P) SEWAK/06/2026-27 (Second Call) Tender ID 2026_BRO_786092_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 FDR Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned and signed copy of Pre-Contract Integrity Pact and entire tender documents .pdf Scanned and signed copy of Earnest Money deposit .pdf Scanned and signed copy of all the Eligibility/qualification documents reqd as per tender conditions .pdf Scanned and signed copy of undertaking by tenderer given at Serial Page No. 167 of tender .pdf Scanned and signed copy of details of Equipment, Plants and Vehicles as per format given Page No. 9 .pdf Scanned and signed copy of details of experience for similar work as per format given in Page No. 9 .pdf Scanned and signed copy of solvency/working capital certificate by tenderer given at Page No. 168 .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 8,60,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Chief Engineer Project Sewak EMD Payable At SBI Dimapur, Nagaland     Work Item Details Title RESURF WKS INCL P/L OF BC 30 MM THIC, BM 50 MM THICK, TACK COAT AND THERMOPLASTIC PAINT FOR EDGE MARKING BETWEEN KM 10.00 AND KM 110.00 (LENGTH 41.832 KMS) ON TENGNOUPAL-JOUPI-NEW SAMTAL RD UNDER 82 RCC/25 BRTF/(P) SEWAK IN MANIPUR STATE (2nd CALL) Work Description RESURF WKS INCL P/L OF BC 30 MM THIC, BM 50 MM THICK, TACK COAT AND THERMOPLASTIC PAINT FOR EDGE MARKING BETWEEN KM 10.00 AND KM 110.00 (LENGTH 41.832 KMS) ON TENGNOUPAL-JOUPI-NEW SAMTAL RD UNDER 82 RCC/25 BRTF/(P) SEWAK IN MANIPUR STATE (2nd CALL) NDA/Pre Qualification As per tender Document Independent External Monitor/Remarks Shri Narayan Murthy Ganapathy, IFoS (Retd) Shri Lalatendu Mohanti, IPS (Retd) Tender Value in ₹ 10,65,65,000 Product Category Civil Works - Roads Sub category Re-Surfacing Works  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location BET KM 10.00 AND KM 110.00 ON TJNS Rd Pincode 795131 Pre Bid Meeting Place HQ Chief Engineer Project Sewak  Pre Bid Meeting Address HQ CE (P) SEWAK MIDLAND DIMAPUR NAGALAND-797112  Pre Bid Meeting Date 27-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place HQ Chief Engineer Project Sewak Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:15 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 09-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Clarification End Date 28-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 01-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Bid Submission End Date 09-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 343.96 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_880893.xls BOQ 298.50 2 Tender Documents Tenderdoc.pdf Tender Documents 1174.03   Tender Inviting Authority Name Chief Engineer Project Sewak Address HQ CE (P) SEWAK MIDLAND DIMAPUR NAGALAND-797112   Back

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data