TenderDekho Logo
Closed Single EPROCURE

Open Tender for Procurement of Bearings for BHEL make BFP Drive Turbine Model K1401-2 installed at 1x500 MW Unit SGTPS Birsinghpur.

Bid Publish Date

12-Aug-2026, 1:15 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹0

Value

₹35,26,335

Progress

Issue12-Aug-2026, 1:15 pm
AwardPending

Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited has released a public tender for Procurement of Bearings for BHEL make BFP Drive Turbine Model K1401-2 installed at 1x500 MW Unit SGTPS Birsinghpur. . Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited||Chief Engineer(Gen.)-Sanjay Gandhi Thermal Power Station-Birsinghpur - MPPGCL

Bid Opening Place

SGTPS, MPPGCL, Birsinghpur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited||Chief Engineer(Gen.)-Sanjay Gandhi Thermal Power Station-Birsinghpur - MPPGCL Tender Reference Number 528556 Tender ID 2026_MPPGC_528556_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Single Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 INDUSIND BANK 2 INDUSIND NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Authority Letter to submit offer on behalf of firm as per NIT .pdf Undertaking as per Annexure-III of SBD regarding Successful Execution of Contracts .pdf Check List of Formats/Documents as per Annexure-XV of SBD .pdf GST registration .pdf DSC details i.e. expiry date and other details etc. .pdf Copies of successfully executed orders for justification of quoted rates .pdf Valid Dealership certificate .pdf Techno-Commercial Bid .xls Details of bidder .xls Tender Acceptance Letter as per Annexure-XI of SBD .pdf 2 Finance Price bid/ BoQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 417] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 417 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Procurement of Bearings for BHEL make BFP Drive Turbine Model K1401-2 installed at 1x500 MW Unit SGTPS Birsinghpur. Work Description Procurement of Bearings for BHEL make BFP Drive Turbine Model K1401-2 installed at 1x500 MW Unit SGTPS Birsinghpur. NDA/Pre Qualification Nil Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 35,26,335 Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location SGTPS, MPPGCL, Birsinghpur Pincode 484552 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place SGTPS, MPPGCL, Birsinghpur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 12-Aug-2026 06:45 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 12-Aug-2026 06:50 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 12-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 724.74 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Amendment.pdf Amendment in SBD 331.52 2 Tender Documents SBDPDF.pdf Complete SBD 3532.54 3 Tender Documents tenderschedule528556.pdf Tender Schedule 639.59 4 Tender Documents CHECKLIST528556.pdf Checklist 440.71 5 Tender Documents CORRECTEDSBD.pdf Correction in SBD 152.04 6 Tender Documents ADDENDUMinSBD.pdf Addendum in SBD 34.21 7 BOQ BOQ_636775.xls Price bid Sheet 279.00 8 Additional Documents Bidderdetails.xls Details of bidder 25.50 9 Additional Documents Technicalbid528556.xls Technical Bid Sheet 393.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 2nd due date extension Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name P and W Cell, SGTPS, MPPGCL, Birsinghpur Address P and W Cell, SGTPS, MPPGCL, Birsinghpur   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Single

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

12-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download Start

12-08-2026 18:50:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Nil

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹35,26,335

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MADHYA PRADESH POWER GENERATING COMPANY LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 6