TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Contract For Design, Supplying, Construction and Erection of Decorative Steel Wire Mesh Fencing on Bridges for Abatement of Pawana River Pollution Project. in PUNE, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹84,360

Value

₹84,36,000

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

Pune Metropolitan Regional Development Authority Pune has released a public tender for Contract For Design, Supplying, Construction and Erection of Decorative Steel Wire Mesh Fencing on Bridges for Abatement of Pawana River Pollution Project. in PUNE, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,180

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Water Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹84,36,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Pune Metropolitan Regional Development Authority Pune

Organization Chain

Pune Metropolitan Regional Development Authority Pune

Bid Opening Place

2nd Floor, PMRDA Office Akurdi

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Pune Metropolitan Regional Development Authority Pune Tender Reference Number 23 For FY 2026-2027 (2nd Call) Tender ID 2026_PMRDA_1330705_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical .pdf 2 Finance Financial .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,680] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,180 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 84,360 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Contract For Design, Supplying, Construction and Erection of Decorative Steel Wire Mesh Fencing on Bridges for Abatement of Pawana River Pollution Project. Work Description Contract For Design, Supplying, Construction and Erection of Decorative Steel Wire Mesh Fencing on Bridges for Abatement of Pawana River Pollution Project. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 84,36,000 Product Category Civil Works - Water Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location PMRDA Office Akurdi Pincode 411044 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place 2nd Floor, PMRDA Office Akurdi Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 34.80 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 23secondcallRFP.pdf RFP 20749.60 2 Additional Documents 23Drawings.pdf Drawings 1629.06 3 BOQ BOQ_2277736.xls BOQ 268.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Metropolitan Commissioner, PMRDA Address 6th Floor PMRDA Akurdi Office   Back

Categories 10

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data