TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Surandai Municipality Supply and Delivery of Ever Silver Plate and Tumbler at Government School in TENKASI, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

28-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹1,356

Value

₹1,35,600

Progress

Issue28-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

MAWS has released a public tender for Surandai Municipality Supply and Delivery of Ever Silver Plate and Tumbler at Government School in TENKASI, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

28-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

30

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹1,35,600

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MUNICIPAL ADMINISTRATION AND WATER SUPPLY DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

MAWS

Organization Chain

MAWS||Surandai Municipality

Bid Opening Place

Municipal office surandai

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain MAWS||Surandai Municipality Tender Reference Number 697/2023/E1 Tender ID 2026_MAWS_699144_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance BOQ .xls Proof of certificate .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,356 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Surandai Municipality Supply and Delivery of Ever Silver Plate and Tumbler at Government School Work Description Surandai Municipality Supply and Delivery of Ever Silver Plate and Tumbler at Government School NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks Commissioner,Municipal Engineer,Overseer Tender Value in ₹ 1,35,600 Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category Supply of plate and tumbler  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 30 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location SURANDAI Pincode 627859 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Municipal office surandai Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date No Enable Tender Bulletin Date No   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 28-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 548.30 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_840466.xls BOQ 313.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Commissioner surandai Municipalirty Address Commissioner surandai Municipalirty   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data