TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Books in INDORE, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

11-Jul-2025, 3:00 pm

Bid End Date

21-Jul-2025, 9:00 am

EMD

₹50,000

Progress

Issue11-Jul-2025, 3:00 pm
AwardPending

Directorate of Public Instruction invites bids for Books For Schools in INDORE, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 21-07-2025 09: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Directorate of Public Instruction||JD Indore - DPI||DEO Indore - DPI

Officer Inviting Bids

District Education Officer Indore

Bid Opening Place

Indore

Address

District Education Office, Bada Ganpati, Govt HSS Subhash Campus Indore

Work Location

District Education Office Indore

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹3,000

Tender Fee Exemption

Yes

EMD Exemption

No

EMD Fee Type

fixed

Category

Stationery

Contract Form

Item Wise

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

15-07-2025 09:00:00

Document Download Start

11-07-2025 16:00:00

Document Download End

21-07-2025 09:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

DIRECTORATE OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE