TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Procurement Opportunity: FLAT PANEL DETECTOR SYSTEM in BIJAPUR, CHHATTISGARH

Bid Publish Date

06-Sep-2025, 11:33 am

Bid End Date

06-Oct-2025, 9:00 am

Generate Docs

Progress

RA
Issue06-Sep-2025, 11:33 am
Reverse AuctionCompleted
AwardCompleted

Central Reserve Police Force (crpf) invites bids for FLAT PANEL DETECTOR SYSTEM in BIJAPUR, CHHATTISGARH. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 06-10-2025 09: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Department

Central Armed Police Forces

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
AKASH ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : BPL Model : EVS 3643 WP Title : FLAT PANEL DETECTOR SYSTEM26-09-2025 20:34:47
2
Indian Army & Police Store   Under PMA
Make : BPL Model : EVS 3643 WP Title : FLAT PANEL DETECTOR SYSTEM26-09-2025 20:10:09
3
Shram Industries   Under PMA
Make : BPL Model : EVS 3643 WP Title : FLAT PANEL DETECTOR SYSTEM26-09-2025 20:59:32
4
STAR NUKE CONSULTING ENGINEERING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : STAR NUKE--STAR NUKE CONSULTING ENGINEERING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Model : STARNUKE 4343DIW Title : FLAT PANEL DETECTOR SYSTEM11-09-2025 14:22:06

Reverse Auction Results Final Prices

These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.

Rank Seller Final Price Item
L1AKASH ENTERPRISES(MII)   Under PMA Winner ₹19,97,585Item Categories : FLAT PANEL DETECTOR SYSTEM
L2Shram Industries (MII)   Under PMA₹22,37,395Item Categories : FLAT PANEL DETECTOR SYSTEM
L3Indian Army & Police Store (MII)   Under PMA₹23,50,653Item Categories : FLAT PANEL DETECTOR SYSTEM

🎉 L1 Winner

AKASH ENTERPRISES(MII)   Under PMA

Final Price: ₹19,97,585

Reverse Auction Schedule

Completed

Start

09-Dec-2025, 5:00 pm

End

10-Dec-2025, 5:00 pm

Duration: 24 hours

Reverse Auction Document

✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

50% Lowest Priced Technically Qualified Bidders

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

6

OEM Avg. Turnover

60

Past Performance

80 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

FLAT PANEL DETECTOR SYSTEM

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF HOME AFFAIRSCENTRAL RESERVE POLICE FORCE

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 3

GeM-Bidding-8273992.pdf

Main Document

Other Documents

OTHER

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

29-Sep-2025

Extended Deadline

06-Oct-2025, 3:30 am

Opening Date

06-Oct-2025, 4:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

8

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

9

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer