TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Design Engineering and Procurement for Construction of 1010 bedded Multispecialty Emergency Centre hospital Teaching block and New OPD block in new campus of Dr RML Institute of Medical Science Gomti Nagar Ext Sec 7 at district Lucknow on EPC mode in LUCKNOW, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

18-Jul-2026, 6:00 am

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹50,00,000

Progress

Issue18-Jul-2026, 6:00 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Planning Department UP Design Engineering and Procurement for Construction of 1010 bedded Multispecialty Emergency Centre hospital Teaching block and New OPD block in new campus of Dr RML Institute of Medical Science Gomti Nagar Ext Sec 7 at district Lucknow on EPC mode in LUCKNOW, UTTAR PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹41,654

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Buildings

Contract Form

Lump-sum

Contract Period

720

Bid Submission Start

03-08-2026 11:30:00

Document Download Start

18-07-2026 11:30:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

27-07-2026 11:30:00

Authority Records

PLANNING DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Planning Department UP||Technical Cell EPC Mission||Chief Engineer Technical Cell EPC Mission||SE I Technical Cell EPC Mission||EE II Technical Cell EPC Mission

Bid Opening Place

Office of CE Technical Cell EPC Mission Planning D

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Planning Department UP||Technical Cell EPC Mission||Chief Engineer Technical Cell EPC Mission||SE I Technical Cell EPC Mission||EE II Technical Cell EPC Mission Tender Reference Number 162(SE)/General/Technical Cell/2026 Dated 02.07.2026 Tender ID 2026_DPUP_1170545_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Lump-sum Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical .pdf 2 Finance Financial .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 41,654] Tender Fee in ₹ 41,654 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 50,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Design Engineering and Procurement for Construction of 1010 bedded Multispecialty Emergency Centre hospital Teaching block and New OPD block in new campus of Dr RML Institute of Medical Science Gomti Nagar Ext Sec 7 at district Lucknow on EPC mode Work Description Design Engineering and Procurement for Construction of 1010 bedded Multispecialty Emergency Centre hospital Teaching block and New OPD block in new campus of Dr RML Institute of Medical Science Gomti Nagar Ext Sec 7 at district Lucknow on EPC mode NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works - Buildings Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 720  Location Lucknow Pincode 226010 Pre Bid Meeting Place Lucknow  Pre Bid Meeting Address Office of CE Technical Cell EPC Mission Planning Department Lucknow  Pre Bid Meeting Date 27-Jul-2026 11:30 AM  Bid Opening Place Office of CE Technical Cell EPC Mission Planning D Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Jul-2026 11:30 AM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Jul-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 03-Aug-2026 11:30 AM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 829.40 PreBid Meeting Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 tech_prebid_2196519.pdf Prebid reply 3130.82 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2196519.xls BOQ 319.50 2 Tender Documents Vol1to6nAnnexure1.rar Vol 1 to 6 and Annexure 1 39487.84   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date 3 Date 2 Corrigendum 1 Other   Tender Inviting Authority Name SE Technical Cell EPC Mission Planning Address Office of SE Technical Cell EPC Mission Planning Department Lucknow   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data