Bid Publish Date
25-Aug-2026, 6:30 am
Bid End Date
01-Sep-2026, 9:30 am
EMD
₹56,500
Location
Progress
Directorate Of Municipal Administration has released a public tender for Providing and Supplying Manpower For Solid Waste Operation Collection of Waste Generated from Door to Door Collecting Lifting and Transporting upto SWM Plant Processing Nagar Panchayat Seloo Third Time in WARDHA, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹2,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Miscellaneous Services
Contract Form
Percentage
Bid Submission Start
25-08-2026 12:00:00
Document Download Start
25-08-2026 12:00:00
Document Download End
01-09-2026 15:00:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Service
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE