TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for A/Mt. Water supply Scheme P... in BHIWANI, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

26-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 4:30 am

EMD

₹8,357

Value

₹4,17,865

Progress

Issue26-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

Haryana Government has released a public tender for Washing of Filter Bed and other layer and Providing AND Placing of New Filter Media Top layer and Supply and fixing of 7. 5HP Raw Water Motor at Water Works Patodi in BHIWANI, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 04: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

26-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

26-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 10:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Eligiblity Crieteria

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹4,17,865

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Government

Organization Chain

Haryana Government||Engineer- in- Chief PHED Panchkula||Bhiwani Circle||Tosham PHED

Bid Opening Place

Tosham PHED

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Government||Engineer- in- Chief PHED Panchkula||Bhiwani Circle||Tosham PHED Tender Reference Number 202690434E4C E903 494F BD32 A3AEB1E71654551PUH Tender ID 2026_HRY_543592_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical DNIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 8,357 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title A/Mt. Water supply Scheme P... Work Description Washing of Filter Bed and other layer and Providing AND Placing of New Filter Media Top layer and Supply and fixing of 7.5HP Raw Water Motor at Water Works Patodi NDA/Pre Qualification Eligiblity Crieteria Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,17,865 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Eligiblity Crieteria  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location PATODHI KHURD PATODHI KHURD Pincode 127040 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Tosham PHED Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 26-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 26-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Clarification Start Date 26-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Clarification End Date 02-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 26-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 10:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NITDOC 932.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_623097.xls BOQDOC 282.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name VIKAS DHANKHAR Address Tosham PHED   Back

Categories 12

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data