TenderDekho Logo
Active Limited EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Manufacture and supply of Aerospace Quality 35NCD16 Fasteners, Ti6Al4V Fasteners and 15CDV6 Washers in THIRUVANANTHAPURAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹0

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Indian Space Research Organisation Manufacture and supply of Aerospace Quality 35NCD16 Fasteners, Ti6Al4V Fasteners and 15CDV6 Washers in THIRUVANANTHAPURAM, KERALA by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Metals - Non Ferrous

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Indian Space Research Organisation

Organization Chain

Indian Space Research Organisation||Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre

Bid Opening Place

VSSC TRIVANDRUM

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Indian Space Research Organisation||Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre Tender Reference Number VS202600225501 Tender ID 2026_ISRO_848678_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited. Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Manufacture and supply of Aerospace Quality 35NCD16 Fasteners, Ti6Al4V Fasteners and 15CDV6 Washers .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Manufacture and supply of Aerospace Quality 35NCD16 Fasteners, Ti6Al4V Fasteners and 15CDV6 Washers Work Description Manufacture and supply of Aerospace Quality 35NCD16 Fasteners, Ti6Al4V Fasteners and 15CDV6 Washers NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Metals - Non Ferrous Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location VSSC TRIVANDRUM Pincode 695022 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place VSSC TRIVANDRUM Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 02:05 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date 19-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification End Date 31-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf Manufacture and supply of Aerospace Quality 35NCD16 Fasteners, Ti6Al4V Fasteners and 15CDV6 Washers 1367.91 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 2255 - TE.PDF Manufacture and supply of Aerospace Quality 35NCD16 Fasteners, Ti6Al4V Fasteners and 15CDV6 Washers 1367.91   Tender Inviting Authority Name SPSO, MME PURCHASE Address VSSC, TRIVANDRUM   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data