Bid Publish Date
14-Aug-2026, 1:00 pm
Bid End Date
31-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm
EMD
₹64,621
Location
Progress
U P Irrigation Department (Mechanical) announces a tender for First class brick lining work with 60pct, 75pct and 100pct new brick lining (scattered) and CC work on canal bed and all required work at kashimpur dakshini pump canal main feederincluding all cost of material, labour, tool and plant etc asper BOQ in BARABANKI, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 12: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹2,354
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works - Canal
Contract Form
Item Wise
Bid Submission Start
14-08-2026 13:00:00
Document Download Start
14-08-2026 13:00:00
Document Download End
31-08-2026 12:00:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE