TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for REPAIR/MAINT OF LT CABLE DISTRIBUTION NETWORK, LT PANELS, LT ACBs, APFC PANELS ALONGWITH ALLIED SERVICES AT COD INSIDE AND OUTSIDE UNDER GE (I) KANPUR in KANPUR NAGAR, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

13-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 6:00 pm

EMD

₹90,000

Value

₹45,00,000

Progress

Issue13-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm
AwardPending

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES invites bids for REPAIR/MAINT OF LT CABLE DISTRIBUTION NETWORK, LT PANELS, LT ACBs, APFC PANELS ALONGWITH ALLIED SERVICES AT COD INSIDE AND OUTSIDE UNDER GE (I) KANPUR in KANPUR NAGAR, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 18: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical and Maintenance Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

13-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AS PER TENDER DOCUMENTS

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹45,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE CC AND CE LUCKNOW ZONE - MES||CWE KANPUR - MES||GE MES KANPUR - MES

Bid Opening Place

GE(I) KANPUR

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE CC AND CE LUCKNOW ZONE - MES||CWE KANPUR - MES||GE MES KANPUR - MES Tender Reference Number GE(I)/KAN/T-86 OF 2026-27 Tender ID 2026_MES_784402_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of DD of requisite cost .pdf Scanned copy of application on letter head of the firm .pdf Scanned copy of enlistment letter of firm in MES .pdf Scanned copy of employees Provident Fund Code Number Allotted letter .pdf Scanned copy of Active GST No .pdf For un-enlisted contractors complete documents required for enlistment as mentioned in NIT .pdf Details of works in hand and undertaking regarding No blacklisted and No slow progress in your firm .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE(I) KANPUR Fee Payable At GE(I) KANPUR Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 90,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title REPAIR/MAINT OF LT CABLE DISTRIBUTION NETWORK, LT PANELS, LT ACBs, APFC PANELS ALONGWITH ALLIED SERVICES AT COD INSIDE AND OUTSIDE UNDER GE (I) KANPUR Work Description REPAIR/MAINT OF LT CABLE DISTRIBUTION NETWORK, LT PANELS, LT ACBs, APFC PANELS ALONGWITH ALLIED SERVICES AT COD INSIDE AND OUTSIDE UNDER GE (I) KANPUR NDA/Pre Qualification AS PER TENDER DOCUMENTS Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 45,00,000 Product Category Electrical and Maintenance Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location KANPUR Pincode 208004 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GE(I) KANPUR Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 13-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 13-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 245.23 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_878905.xls BOQ 2175.00 2 Tender Documents TenderdocumentsT86.pdf Tender Documents 1015.35   Tender Inviting Authority Name Lt Col, Vikramjeet Singh Reen Address GE I Kanpur Cariappa Road Cantt Kanpur 208004   Back

Categories 12

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data