TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: SYN GAS TO SYNTHETIC NATURAL GAS PLANT (METHANATION UNIT) in PASCHIM BARDHAMAN, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

09-Feb-2026, 1:30 pm

Bid End Date

04-Aug-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹9,00,00,000

Progress

Issue09-Feb-2026, 1:30 pm
AwardPending

Projects and Development India Limited, Fert invites bids for SYN GAS TO SYNTHETIC NATURAL GAS PLANT (METHANATION UNIT) in PASCHIM BARDHAMAN, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 04-08-2026 15: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Projects and Development India Limited, Fert

Officer Inviting Bids

HOD MM

Bid Opening Place

PDIL NOIDA

Address

PDIL NOIDA

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Projects and Development India Limited, Fert Tender Reference Number PNMM/PC-217/E-003 Tender ID 2026_PDIL_897672_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Turn-key Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ Yes Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 R-T-G-S 3 ECS 4 NEFT 5 Bankers Cheque 6 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Pre Qualification Document-1 .pdf Pre Qualification Document-2 .pdf Pre Qualification Document-3 .pdf Pre Qualification Document-4 .pdf Techno Commercial Unpriced Bid-1 .pdf Techno Commercial Unpriced Bid-2 .pdf Techno Commercial Unpriced Bid-3 .pdf Techno Commercial Unpriced Bid-4 .pdf Techno Commercial Unpriced Bid-5 .pdf Techno Commercial Unpriced Bid-6 .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 9,00,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To As per tender Document EMD Payable At As per Tender Document   Foreign Currency BOQ Details S.No Currency Conversion rate in ₹ 1 US Dollar 90.54 2 European Euro 107.29 3 British Pound 123.05 4 Japanese yen 0.58   Work Item Details Title SYN GAS TO SYNTHETIC NATURAL GAS PLANT (METHANATION UNIT) Work Description SYN GAS TO SYNTHETIC NATURAL GAS PLANT (METHANATION UNIT) NDA/Pre Qualification As per Tender Document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 270 Period Of Work(Days) 1260  Location Bardhaman, West Bengal Pincode 713378 Pre Bid Meeting Place PDIL NOIDA  Pre Bid Meeting Address PDIL NOIDA  Pre Bid Meeting Date 09-Mar-2026 11:30 AM  Bid Opening Place PDIL NOIDA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 09-Feb-2026 01:30 PM Bid Opening Date 05-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 07-May-2026 01:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 04-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 30-Jul-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 04-Aug-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 14385.82 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TechnicalSpecification3.pdf Technical specification 3 3945.91 2 Tender Documents NIT003.pdf Commercial NIT 14368.64 3 Tender Documents TechnicalSpecification1.pdf Technical specification 1 9272.88 4 Tender Documents TechnicalSpecification2.pdf Technical specification 2 36355.69 5 BOQ BOQ_943549.xls Price Bid 443.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum V Date 2 Reply to Pre Bid Query Lot-1 Other 3 Corrigendum III Technical Bid   Tender Inviting Authority Name HOD MM Address A-14, Sector-1 PDIL Bhawan Noida, Uttar Pradesh   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Turn-key

Contract Period

1260

Bid Submission Start

30-07-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

07-05-2026 13:30:00

Document Download End

04-08-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

270

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

Yes

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per Tender Document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

As per tender Document

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

09-03-2026 11:30:00

Authority Records

PROJECTS AND DEVELOPMENT INDIA LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE