TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - The work of assistance in operation shift duty (control room) when units are in running condition and in maintenance work when units kept stand by at 3X20 MW MHPS, Shivpuri. in SHIVPURI, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

15-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹0

Value

₹1,95,448

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited invites bids for The work of assistance in operation shift duty (control room) when units are in running condition and in maintenance work when units kept stand by at 3X20 MW MHPS, Shivpuri. in SHIVPURI, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 15-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Lump-sum

Contract Period

80

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

15-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per tender document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,95,448

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MADHYA PRADESH POWER GENERATING COMPANY LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited||Superintending Engineer(O and M)- Madhikheda Hydel Power Station- MPPGCL

Bid Opening Place

O/o SE(O and M) MHPS, Madhikheda MPPGCL

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited||Superintending Engineer(O and M)- Madhikheda Hydel Power Station- MPPGCL Tender Reference Number WE-19 Assistance in operation shift duty Tender ID 2026_MPPGC_849289_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Lump-sum Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical PQR Document .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title The work of assistance in operation shift duty (control room) when units are in running condition and in maintenance work when units kept stand by at 3X20 MW MHPS, Shivpuri. Work Description The work of assistance in operation shift duty (control room) when units are in running condition and in maintenance work when units kept stand by at 3X20 MW MHPS, Shivpuri. NDA/Pre Qualification As per tender document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,95,448 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 80  Location MHPS Madhikheda Shivpuri Pincode 473880 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/o SE(O and M) MHPS, Madhikheda MPPGCL Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 16-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 15-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 15-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf NIT Scope of Work 3571.27 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents TnC_Schedule_1_Works.xls SBD(Information to bidders ) 350.00 2 Tender Documents OPNENQ80JOBS.pdf NIT Scope of work and Price Bid 3571.27   Tender Inviting Authority Name SE(O and M) MHPS, Madhikheda MPPGCL Address SE(O and M) MHPS, Madhikheda MPPGCL   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data