TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Works contract for Hot oil circulation of new oil 12000 Litrs and replacement of damaged Cork Gaskets in 16MVA 110 33KV Power Transformer II at Vadakuthu 110 33 11KV SS in CUDDALORE, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

04-Sep-2026, 7:15 am

EMD

₹3,315

Value

₹3,31,460

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

TNEB Limited invites bids for Works contract for Hot oil circulation of new oil 12000 Litrs and replacement of damaged Cork Gaskets in 16MVA 110 33KV Power Transformer II at Vadakuthu 110 33 11KV SS in CUDDALORE, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 07: 15: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical and Maintenance Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

04-09-2026 12:45:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹3,31,460

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

TNEB Limited

Organization Chain

TNEB Limited||TANGEDCO||CE-Distribution-Villupuram - TANGEDCO||SE-Cuddalore - TANGEDCO

Bid Opening Place

Superintending Engineer CEDC TNPDCL CUDDALORE

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain TNEB Limited||TANGEDCO||CE-Distribution-Villupuram - TANGEDCO||SE-Cuddalore - TANGEDCO Tender Reference Number 032/2026-27 dt 18.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_EB_696343_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical EMD, MSME Udyam and Work com certificate, IT return PAN, GSTIN, ESI and EPF past performance etc .pdf 2 Finance Price bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,315 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Works contract for Hot oil circulation of new oil 12000 Litrs and replacement of damaged Cork Gaskets in 16MVA 110 33KV Power Transformer II at Vadakuthu 110 33 11KV SS Work Description Works contract for Hot oil circulation of new oil 12000 Litrs and replacement of damaged Cork Gaskets in 16MVA 110 33KV Power Transformer II at Vadakuthu 110 33 11KV SS NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 3,31,460 Product Category Electrical and Maintenance Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Vadakuthu Pincode 607303 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Superintending Engineer CEDC TNPDCL CUDDALORE Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date Yes Enable Tender Bulletin Date Yes   Critical Dates Media Publish Date 20-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Tender Bulletin Date 20-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Published Date 20-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 05-Sep-2026 02:45 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 04-Sep-2026 12:45 PM Clarification Start Date 20-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification End Date 04-Sep-2026 12:45 PM Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 04-Sep-2026 12:45 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Works contract for Hot oil circulation of new oil 12000 Litrs andl replacement of damaged Cork Gaskets in 16MVA 110 33KV Power Transformer II at Vadakuthu 110 33 11KV SS 743.93 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_837156.xls Works contract for Hot oil circulation of new oil 12000 Litrs and replacement of damaged Cork Gaskets in 16MVA 110 33KV Power Transformer II at Vadakuthu 110 33 11KV SS 303.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Superintending Engineer CEDC TNPDCL CUDDALORE Address Office of the Superintending Engineer CEDC Cuddalore 230 KV Auto SS Campus,Capper hills,Cuddalore-607004   Back

Categories 15

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data