TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - 5317150864 - Schedule-1 - PTFE GASKET SHEET,5317150854 - Schedule-2 - TEFLON GASKET SHEET,531715083 in PANIPAT, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

07-Aug-2026, 11:56 am

Bid End Date

21-Aug-2026, 3:00 pm

Progress

Issue07-Aug-2026, 11:56 am
AwardPending

Iocl- Panipat Refinery announces a tender for 5317150864 - Schedule-1 - PTFE GASKET SHEET, 5317150854 - Schedule-2 - TEFLON GASKET SHEET, 5317150834 - Schedule-3 - PTFE GASKET SHEET, 5308050134 - Schedule-4 - PTFE ROPE, 5399987294 - Schedule-5 - PTFE GASKET TAPE, 5399987344 - Schedule-6 - PTFE GASKET TAPE, 5310050602 - Schedule-7 - PTFE GASKET TAPE, 6720685484 - Schedule-8 - TEFLON SHEET, 6720685534 - Schedule-9 - TEFLON SHEET in PANIPAT, HARYANA. Quantity: 479. Submission Deadline: 21-08-2026 15: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Office Name

Iocl- Panipat Refinery

Grievance Contact

[email protected]

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

479

Category

5317150864 - Schedule-1 - PTFE GASKET SHEET

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

120 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Item wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

5 Days

Preference & Exemptions

EMD Required

No

MII Purchase Preference

No

MSE Purchase Preference

Yes

MSE Preference Band

L1+15%

MSE Exemption/Relaxation

No

Startup Exemption/Relaxation

No

Bid Splitting Applied

No

Requirements

Arbitration Clause

Yes (Arbitration clause document) as per DoE OM No.F.1/2/2024-PPD dated 03.06.2024 Arbitration should not be routinely included in contracts

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

5317150864 - Schedule-1 - PTFE GASKET SHEET , 5317150854 - Schedule-2 - TEFLON GASKET SHEET , 5317150834 - Schedule-3 - PTFE GASKET SHEET , 5308050134 - Schedule-4 - PTFE ROPE , 5399987294 - Schedule-5 - PTFE GASKET TAPE , 5399987344 - Schedule-6 - PTFE GASKET TAPE , 5310050602 - Schedule-7 - PTFE GASKET TAPE , 6720685484 - Schedule-8 - TEFLON SHEET , 6720685534 - Schedule-9 - TEFLON SHEET

Payment Timelines

Payments shall be made to the Seller within 30 days of issue of consignee receipt-cum-acceptance certificate (CRAC) and on-line submission of bills (This is in supersession of 10 days time as provided in clause 12 of GeM GTC)

Delivery Details

Max Delivery Days

90

Delivery Locations

1

Delivery Cities

Panipat

Delivery Pincodes

132140

Delivery Locations

ConsigneeAddressCityStatePincodeQuantityDelivery DaysAdditional Requirement
Durgesh Pandey132140,INDIANOIL CORPORATION LTD. PANIPAT REFINERY , PO. BOHALI , PANIPATPanipatHaryana1321401790-

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF PETROLEUM AND NATURAL GASINDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 7

GeM-Bidding-9722992.pdf

Main Document

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

BOQ Document

BOQ

BOQ Document

BOQ

Other Documents

OTHER

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Bill of Quantities (BOQ) 9 Items Sign in for GEM prices

#1

5317150864 - Schedule-1 - PTFE GASKET SHEET

AS PER RFQ

17 pieces Delivery: 90 days
#2

5317150854 - Schedule-2 - TEFLON GASKET SHEET

AS PER RFQ

5 kilogram Delivery: 90 days
#3

5317150834 - Schedule-3 - PTFE GASKET SHEET

AS PER RFQ

17 pieces Delivery: 90 days
#4

5308050134 - Schedule-4 - PTFE ROPE

AS PER RFQ

50 kilogram Delivery: 90 days
#5

5399987294 - Schedule-5 - PTFE GASKET TAPE

AS PER RFQ

50 meter Delivery: 90 days
#6

5399987344 - Schedule-6 - PTFE GASKET TAPE

AS PER RFQ

50 meter Delivery: 90 days
#7

5310050602 - Schedule-7 - PTFE GASKET TAPE

AS PER RFQ

50 meter Delivery: 90 days
#8

6720685484 - Schedule-8 - TEFLON SHEET

AS PER RFQ

100 kilogram Delivery: 90 days
#9

6720685534 - Schedule-9 - TEFLON SHEET

AS PER RFQ

140 kilogram Delivery: 90 days

Categories 5

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

3

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

4

Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)

5

Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

6

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer