TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Modification of existing Terminal Building and replacement of false ceiling at Gaya Airport. SH Internal Electrical Works in GAYA, BIHAR

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

Bid End Date

11-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹3,44,336

Value

₹1,72,16,816

Location

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 8:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Airports Authority of India Modification of existing Terminal Building and replacement of false ceiling at Gaya Airport. SH Internal Electrical Works in GAYA, BIHAR by. Submission Deadline: 11-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,180

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

11-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,72,16,816

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Airports Authority of India||Eastern Region - AAI||GAYA - AAI||ENGG ELECT-VEGY - AAI

Bid Opening Place

Gaya Airport, Gaya

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Airports Authority of India||Eastern Region - AAI||GAYA - AAI||ENGG ELECT-VEGY - AAI Tender Reference Number AAI/GY/SM(E-E)/e-NIT-07/26-27 Tender ID 2026_AAI_288204_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical As per NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls   Document download date is not begun yet. You can not download the documents     Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,180] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,180 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,44,336 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil BG Required No Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Modification of existing Terminal Building and replacement of false ceiling at Gaya Airport. SH Internal Electrical Works Work Description Modification of existing Terminal Building and replacement of false ceiling at Gaya Airport. SH Internal Electrical Works NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,72,16,815 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Gaya Airport, Gaya Pincode 823004 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Gaya Airport, Gaya Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 12-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 11-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 21-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Clarification End Date 28-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 11-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf NIT 483.64 Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TENDERDOCLIGHTS.pdf Tender Documents 8743.73 2 BOQ BOQ_336260.xls BOQ 589.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name SM (E-E), Gaya Airport, Gaya Address SM (E-E), Gaya Airport, Gaya   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data