TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Purchase of computing and teaching equipment- Dept. of Computer Science in NA

Bid Publish Date

04-Nov-2025, 12:00 pm

Bid End Date

19-Nov-2025, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹6,200

Location

Progress

Issue04-Nov-2025, 12:00 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Kerala University Purchase of computing and teaching equipment- Dept. of Computer Science in NA issued by. Submission Deadline: 19-11-2025 17: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Kerala University

Organization Chain

Kerala University

Officer Inviting Bids

The Registrar

Bid Opening Place

Senate House Campus, Palayam, Thiruvananthapuram

Address

University of Kerala, SH campus, Palayam, Thiruvaanthapuram

Work Location

Dept. of Computer Science, Kariavattom

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,200

Tender Fee Exemption

Yes

EMD Exemption

Yes

EMD Fee Type

fixed

Category

Equipments

Contract Form

Supply

Bid Submission Start

04-11-2025 12:00:00

Document Download Start

04-11-2025 12:00:00

Document Download End

19-11-2025 17:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

UNIVERSITY OF KERALA

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Explore More Opportunities

Quick Access