TenderDekho Logo
Active GEM

Invitation to Bid - A4 Size 160 Page Notebook,Blue Ink Ball Pen,Pencil,Eraser,Graph Notebook,Bath Soap 75 gm Branded,Wa in SABARKANTHA, GUJARAT

Bid Publish Date

28-Aug-2026, 10:17 am

Bid End Date

18-Sep-2026, 6:00 pm

Location

SABARKANTHA , GUJARAT

Progress

Issue28-Aug-2026, 10:17 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for National Education Society For Tribal Students A4 Size 160 Page Notebook, Blue Ink Ball Pen, Pencil, Eraser, Graph Notebook, Bath Soap 75 gm Branded, Washing Soap 100 GM Branded, Tooth Paste 50 gm Branded. , Tongue Cleaner- Steel, Tooth Brush branded. , Shoe Polish Branded, Shoe Brush, Sanitary Napkin for girls. Branded, Hair oil 50 ml Branded, Shampoo 1 bottle 30ml branded. , Shampoo 1 bottle 50 ml branded. in SABARKANTHA, GUJARAT. Quantity: 27040 issued by. Submission Deadline: 18-09-2026 18: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

27040

Category

Blue Ink Ball Pen

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

90 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Preference & Exemptions

EMD Required

No

MII Purchase Preference

No

MSE Purchase Preference

Yes

MSE Preference Band

L1+15%

MSE Exemption/Relaxation

Yes

Startup Exemption/Relaxation

No

Bid Splitting Applied

No

Requirements

Past Performance

50 %

Experience Required

2 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

A4 Size 160 Page Notebook , Blue Ink Ball Pen , Pencil , Eraser , Graph Notebook , Bath Soap 75 gm Branded , Washing Soap 100 GM Branded , Tooth Paste 50 gm Branded. , Tongue Cleaner- Steel , Tooth Brush branded. , Shoe Polish Branded , Shoe Brush , Sanitary Napkin for girls.Branded , Hair oil 50 ml Branded , Shampoo 1 bottle 30ml branded. , Shampoo 1 bottle 50 ml branded.

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Date

04-09-2026 12:00:00

Pre-Bid Venue

EKLAVYA MODEL RESIDENTIAL SCHOOL, KHEDBRAHMA

Delivery Details

Max Delivery Days

20

Delivery Locations

1

Delivery Cities

Sabar Kantha

Delivery Pincodes

383270

Delivery Locations

ConsigneeAddressCityStatePincodeQuantityDelivery DaysAdditional Requirement
Krishn Chandr Srivastav383270,EMRS Khedbrahma, Sabarkantha, Gujarat, 383270Sabar KanthaGujarat383270216020-

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF TRIBAL AFFAIRS

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 5

GeM-Bidding-9813304.pdf

Main Document

BOQ Document

BOQ

BOQ Document

BOQ

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Authority & Contact

Bill of Quantities (BOQ) 16 Items Sign in for GEM prices

#1

A4 Size 160 Page Notebook

As Per Buyer

2,160 each Delivery: 20 days
#2

Blue Ink Ball Pen

As Per Buyer

1,800 each Delivery: 20 days
#3

Pencil

As Per Buyer

1,800 each Delivery: 20 days
#4

Eraser

As Per Buyer

900 each Delivery: 20 days
#5

Graph Notebook

As Per Buyer

120 each Delivery: 20 days
#6

Bath Soap 75 gm Branded

As Per Buyer

3,600 each Delivery: 20 days
#7

Washing Soap 100 GM Branded

As Per Buyer

5,400 each Delivery: 20 days
#8

Tooth Paste 50 gm Branded.

As Per Buyer

1,800 each Delivery: 20 days
#9

Tongue Cleaner- Steel

As Per Buyer

180 each Delivery: 20 days
#10

Tooth Brush branded.

As Per Buyer

1,800 each Delivery: 20 days
#11

Shoe Polish Branded

As Per Buyer

900 each Delivery: 20 days
#12

Shoe Brush

As Per Buyer

180 each Delivery: 20 days
#13

Sanitary Napkin for girls.Branded

As Per Buyer

1,000 each Delivery: 20 days
#14

Hair oil 50 ml Branded

As Per Buyer

1,800 each Delivery: 20 days
#15

Shampoo 1 bottle 30ml branded.

As Per Buyer

1,800 each Delivery: 20 days
#16

Shampoo 1 bottle 50 ml branded.

As Per Buyer

1,800 each Delivery: 20 days

Categories 10

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

8

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer