Bid Publish Date
08-Jan-2025, 4:28 pm
Bid End Date
18-Jan-2025, 5:00 pm
EMD
₹2,10,000
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for N/a Multifunction Machines MFM (Q2) in CENTRAL DELHI, DELHI. Quantity: 2 by. Submission Deadline: 18-01-2025 17: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HIND DIGITAL SOLUTIONS Under PMA | Make : Canon Model : iR-ADV DX C5870i With Image Reader, PCL & Toner se | 17-01-2025 12:51:34 | |
| 2 | MITUSHI ELECTRONIC COMPONENTS PRIVATE LIMITED. Under PMA | Make : Canon Model : iR-ADV DX C5870i With Image Reader, PCL & Toner se | 16-01-2025 14:34:22 | |
| 3 | MKSK OFFICE SOLUTIONS LLP Under PMA | Make : Canon Model : iR-ADV DX C5870i With Image Reader, PCL & Toner se | 17-01-2025 13:38:12 | |
| 4 | ZION DIGITAL TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Canon Model : iR-ADV DX C5870i With Image Reader, PCL & Toner se | 14-01-2025 18:51:19 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | MITUSHI ELECTRONIC COMPONENTS PRIVATE LIMITED. Under PMA | Item Categories : Multifunction Machines MFM | |
| L2 | HIND DIGITAL SOLUTIONS Under PMA | Item Categories : Multifunction Machines MFM | |
| L3 | ZION DIGITAL TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Item Categories : Multifunction Machines MFM |
Quantity
2
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
180 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Startup Exemption (Experience)
Yes
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
21
OEM Avg. Turnover
168
Past Performance
40 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Multifunction Machines MFM (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
OTHER
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about DELHI tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity with a minimum average annual turnover of 21 Lakh over the last three years. Furthermore, bidders need to demonstrate at least 40% past performance in similar projects. Startups and MSEs may be exempt from specific criteria.
Bidders must provide several certificates including the OEM Authorization Certificate, proof of turnover from the last three years, and any additional certifications requested within the Additional Terms and Conditions document.
To register for the tender, bidders must create an account on the designated procurement platform and submit the required documentation as outlined in the official tender instructions.
All documents must be submitted in PDF format and should ensure clarity and legibility as per the submission guidelines provided in the tender documentation.
Technical specifications include compliance with established quality standards set forth by the purchasing authority, with the requirement for machines to come with OEM Authorization and detailed functionality descriptions.
Suppliers must ensure that the Multifunction Machines adhere to local and international quality standards appropriate for office equipment and technologies as per the specifications mentioned in the tender.
Bidders are required to comply with all regulatory requirements related to their supply, including adherence to the Make in India policies where applicable and submission of all relevant compliance documents.
Testing will be based on compliance with technical specifications and quality assurances provided during the bidding process. The technical evaluation may involve demonstrations or tests as per the terms laid out by the buyer.
The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) for this tender is set at 210,000, which must be submitted alongside the bid to secure participation in the tender process.
Successful bidders will be required to submit a performance security deposit as outlined in the tender, typically ensuring compliance with contract terms and successful delivery of machines.
Payment terms will be specified in the finalized bid documents and typically involve clauses related to milestones achieved during the supply and installation process.
Price evaluation will be based on the total value-wise evaluation, looking at the complete financial and technical bids as per the requirements defined in the tender.
Bids should be submitted electronically through the designated procurement platform before the specified deadline, ensuring all required documents are attached in the specified format.
Key timelines, including bid submission and opening, are outlined in the tender documents. Bidders should ensure they are familiar with these dates to ensure compliance.
Yes, the results will be communicated to all bidders through the official channels specified in the tender document. Additionally, notifications on the next steps will be provided to the successful bidders.
MSEs may benefit from exemptions on certain eligibility criteria related to experience and are encouraged to apply to enhance their participation in public procurement.
Yes, startups are allowed exemptions from specific years of experience and other criteria, enabling them to compete effectively in this tendering process.