TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for WBPHED/EE/CMD/ENIT08/S01 in PURBA BARDHAMAN, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 5:00 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 12:00 pm

EMD

₹26,800

Value

₹12,99,029

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 5:00 am
AwardPending

PHE has released a public tender for Day_to_Day_Maintenance_work_of_Awarness_Generation_Cum_Sample_Collection_Centre_at_Nababhat_under_CMD_PHE_Dte_Dist_Purba_Bardhaman__wef_01. 10. 2026_to_30. 09. 2027 in PURBA BARDHAMAN, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 12: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Work/ Equipment

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 14:30:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 10:30:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 17:30:00

Bid Validity

210

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Day_to_Day_Maintenance_work_of_Awarness_Generation_Cum_Sample_Collection_Centre_at_Nababhat_under_CMD_PHE_Dte_Dist_Purba_Bardhaman__wef_01.10.2026_to_30.09.2027

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹12,99,029

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

PHE

Organization Chain

PHE||MECHANICAL CIRCLE - I (PHE)||CENTRAL MECH. DIVISION

Bid Opening Place

EE,CMD,PHED,5TH_FLOOR_PUTHA_BHAVAN

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PHE||MECHANICAL CIRCLE - I (PHE)||CENTRAL MECH. DIVISION Tender Reference Number WBPHED/EE/CMD/ENIT-08/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_PHED_1037457_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical ENIT08 .pdf EMD .pdf WBF2911 .pdf DECLARATION ATTACHED TO ENIT 08 .pdf Terms and conditions .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 26,800 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title WBPHED/EE/CMD/ENIT08/S01 Work Description Day_to_Day_Maintenance_work_of_Awarness_Generation_Cum_Sample_Collection_Centre_at_Nababhat_under_CMD_PHE_Dte_Dist_Purba_Bardhaman__wef_01.10.2026_to_30.09.2027 NDA/Pre Qualification Day_to_Day_Maintenance_work_of_Awarness_Generation_Cum_Sample_Collection_Centre_at_Nababhat_under_CMD_PHE_Dte_Dist_Purba_Bardhaman__wef_01.10.2026_to_30.09.2027 Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 12,99,029 Product Category Electrical Work/ Equipment Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 210 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location EE,CMD,PHED,5TH_FLOOR_PUTHA_BHAVAN Pincode 713103 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place EE,CMD,PHED,5TH_FLOOR_PUTHA_BHAVAN Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 10:30 AM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 10:30 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 02:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   ENIT08 932.59 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 2911-N-pdf.pdf WBF2911 1118.08 2 BOQ BOQ_2548559.xls BOQ 346.50 3 Additional Documents TERMSANDCONDITION.pdf TERMS AND CONDITION 335.39   Tender Inviting Authority Name EXECUTIVE ENGINEER, CENTRAL MECHANICAL DIVISION Address EE,CMD,PHED,5TH_FLOOR_PUTHA_BHAVAN,_PURBA_BARDHAMAN   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data