TenderDekho Logo
Active Global Tenders EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Supply of High-Performance Liquid Chromatography System (HPLC) with Diode Array and Refractive Index Detector in School of Biochemical Engg., IIT(BHU), Varanasi. in VARANASI, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

13-Aug-2026, 5:00 pm

Bid End Date

10-Sep-2026, 4:00 pm

EMD

₹1,35,000

Progress

Issue13-Aug-2026, 5:00 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Indian Institute of Technology(BHU) Varanasi Supply of High-Performance Liquid Chromatography System (HPLC) with Diode Array and Refractive Index Detector in School of Biochemical Engg. , IIT(BHU), Varanasi. in VARANASI, UTTAR PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 16: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Global Tenders

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,900

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Laboratory and scientific equipment

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

45

Bid Submission Start

13-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

13-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

10-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As Per Tender Document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Registrar, IIT(BHU)

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Indian Institute of Technology(BHU) Varanasi||Institute Purchase Cell - IIT(BHU)

Bid Opening Place

School of Biochemical Engg., IIT(BHU), Varanasi.

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Indian Institute of Technology(BHU) Varanasi||Institute Purchase Cell - IIT(BHU) Tender Reference Number IIT(BHU)/SBChE/2026-27/HPLC/01 Tender ID 2026_IITBU_922036_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Global Tenders Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 R-T-G-S 2 NEFT Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Proof of Tender Fees and EMD and signed Tender Acceptance Letter as given in Tender Document. .pdf Scanned Copy of Technical supporting documents in support of all claims made at Annexure-I. .pdf Signed Copy of duly filled Technical Compliance statement as per Annexure-II. .pdf Signed Copy of duly filled Check List as in Section 5, Declaration Sheet as Section 6 and Section 7. .pdf List of organizations/clients where the same products have been supplied as Annexure-III. .pdf Certificate as per Annexure-IV, V and VI on the letterhead of the company. .pdf Scanned Copy of Brochure of quoted product and other documents, if any. .pdf 2 Finance BOQ for Supply of HPLC with Diode Array and Refractive Index Detector in School of Biochemical Engg. .xls Duly filled and signed BOQ in PDF Format. .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 5,900] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,900 Fee Payable To Registrar, IIT(BHU) Fee Payable At Varanasi Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,35,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Registrar, IIT(BHU) EMD Payable At Varanasi     Work Item Details Title Supply of High-Performance Liquid Chromatography System (HPLC) with Diode Array and Refractive Index Detector in School of Biochemical Engg., IIT(BHU), Varanasi. Work Description Supply of High-Performance Liquid Chromatography System (HPLC) with Diode Array and Refractive Index Detector in School of Biochemical Engg., IIT(BHU), Varanasi. NDA/Pre Qualification As Per Tender Document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Laboratory and scientific equipment Sub category High-Performance Liquid Chromatography System  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 45  Location School of Biochemical Engg., IIT(BHU), Varanasi. Pincode 221005 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place School of Biochemical Engg., IIT(BHU), Varanasi. Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 13-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 13-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 10-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 13-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 10-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT for Supply of High-Performance Liquid Chromatography System (HPLC) with Diode Array and Refractive Index Detector in School of Biochemical Engg., IIT(BHU), Varanasi. 1748.09 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tender_Document_for_HPLC_Biochemical.pdf Tender Document for Supply of High-Performance Liquid Chromatography System (HPLC) with Diode Array and Refractive Index Detector in School of Biochemical Engg., IIT(BHU), Varanasi. 1730.86 2 BOQ BOQ_968931.xls BOQ for Supply of High-Performance Liquid Chromatography System (HPLC) with Diode Array and Refractive Index Detector in School of Biochemical Engg., IIT(BHU), Varanasi. 341.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Coordinator, School of Biochemical Engg., IIT(BHU) Address Coordinator, School of Biochemical Engg., Indian Institute of Technology (Banaras Hindu University), Varanasi-221005, U.P.   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data