Bid Publish Date
17-Dec-2024, 4:06 pm
Bid End Date
10-Jan-2025, 1:00 pm
EMD
₹12,500
Value
₹5,00,001
Location
Progress
Health Care Human Service And Fw Department invites bids for Essential Newborn Care and Resuscitation Manikin (V2) (Q3) in EAST SIKKIM, SIKKIM. Quantity: 3. Submission Deadline: 10-01-2025 13: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SJ SOLUTION Under PMA | Make : GVSSCO Model : Gv122 | 20-01-2025 12:19:51 | |
| 2 | SWASTIK TRADING Under PMA | Make : GVSSCO Model : Gv122 | 19-01-2025 11:19:35 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | SWASTIK TRADING Under PMA | Item Categories : Essential Newborn Care and Resuscitation Manikin (V2) | |
| L2 | SJ SOLUTION Under PMA | Item Categories : Essential Newborn Care and Resuscitation Manikin (V2) |
Quantity
3
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
90 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
4 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
3
OEM Avg. Turnover
5
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Essential Newborn Care and Resuscitation Manikin (V2) (Q3)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Extended Deadline
20-Jan-2025, 7:30 am
Opening Date
20-Jan-2025, 8:00 am
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about SIKKIM tender market
Details are provided in the tender document.
Bidders must demonstrate a minimum average annual turnover of INR 3 Lakhs for the past three years and an OEM turnover of at least INR 5 Lakhs. All necessary certificates and documents should be provided during submission.
Required documents include:
Bidders can submit their offers online through the GeM portal. Additionally, hard copies of EMD and other required documents should be sent via post or submitted in person to the office specified in the tender.
The EMD required for this tender is INR 12,500. Bidders seeking exemption from EMD must submit valid documentation related to their category.
The winning bidder must provide a Performance Bank Guarantee (PBG) of 5% of the contract value, valid for 12 months.
The manikin must demonstrate airway clearance, suction capabilities, and monitor ventilation. It should include two external umbilical cords, baby sheets, a training stethoscope, and more as detailed in the specifications.
Bids will undergo a total value-wise evaluation, ensuring all technical requirements are met prior to financial assessment.
The estimated bid value is approximately INR 500,001, which also informs the EMD amount.
The items are to be delivered to the Sikkim Government College of Nursing, Sochakgang, within the specified time frame.
There are no specific exemptions or benefits for Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises in this tender.
Yes, bidders may seek technical clarifications within 4 days during the technical evaluation period.
EMD will be refunded to bidders who do not win the contract, provided they meet the submission conditions.
Bidders must ensure submissions are made by January 10, 2025, with the opening of bids occurring shortly after.
Bidders should confirm participation by adhering to all submission guidelines and ensuring all required documents are accurately submitted.
Bidders can access all relevant documents and information using the links provided in the tender description or by visiting the GeM portal directly.