TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - Badminton Shuttle Cock (V2) as per IS 415 in KAMRUP, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

06-Mar-2025, 8:47 pm

Bid End Date

17-Mar-2025, 9:00 pm

Value

₹20,00,000

Location

Progress

Issue06-Mar-2025, 8:47 pm
Technical03-Oct-2025, 12:17 pm
Financial
AwardCompleted

Public procurement opportunity for Directorate Of Char Areas Development Assam Badminton Shuttle Cock (V2) as per IS 415 (Q3) in KAMRUP, ASSAM. Quantity: 2480 issued by. Submission Deadline: 17-03-2025 21: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Directorate Of Char Areas Development Assam

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
Anand Brothers   Under PMA
Make : Cockatoo Model : SPEED N-11110-03-2025 17:47:58
2
BHARALI SPORTS CENTRE   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : Badminton Shuttle Cock11-03-2025 16:04:49
3
Dayal Traders   Under PMA
Make : yonex Model : MAVIS 200i17-03-2025 10:10:07
4
J B SPORTS   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : AS-212-03-2025 19:09:50
5
M R ENTERPRISE   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : Unbranded Shuttle Cock Pack of 1017-03-2025 20:27:01
6
M/S R. D. SPORTS   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : AS-211-03-2025 16:20:54
7
M/S R.D. ASSOCIATES   Under PMA
Make : Cockatoo Model : SPEED N-11117-03-2025 20:55:34
8
MITTAL RUBBER INDUSTRIES   Under PMA
Make : M Turbo Model : BADMINTON SHUTTLE COCK TURBO17-03-2025 17:35:11

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
M/S R.D. ASSOCIATES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Badminton Shuttle Cock (V2) as per IS 415
L2
BHARALI SPORTS CENTRE( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Badminton Shuttle Cock (V2) as per IS 415
Disqualified
M R ENTERPRISE   Under PMA
Item Categories : Badminton Shuttle Cock (V2) as per IS 415

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

2480

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Badminton Shuttle Cock (V2) as per IS 415 (Q3)

Authority Records

MINORITIES WELFARE DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-7615719.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Bidder Turnover

3

Certificate (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

4

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer