Bid Publish Date
20-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
Bid End Date
01-Sep-2026, 6:30 am
EMD
₹57,280
Value
₹28,64,000
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for Director Cum Chief Engineer RED Under District Ambedkarnagar, Construction of Interlocking Road from Dharmendra Nishad house to Ramdhari house via Dalit Basti, Lot No 2 in AYODHYA, UTTAR PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 06: 30: 00. View full details and respond.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹2,413
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
90
Bid Submission Start
20-08-2026 09:00:00
Document Download Start
20-08-2026 09:00:00
Document Download End
01-09-2026 12:00:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹28,64,000
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
Pre-Bid Meeting Start
29-08-2026 13:53:00
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender