TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Mooring fittings in UDUPI, KARNATAKA

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 10:45 am

Bid End Date

10-Sep-2026, 10:00 am

EMD

₹0

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 10:45 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Cochin Shipyard Limited Mooring Fittings for 6 vessels in UDUPI, KARNATAKA by. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 10: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Buy

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 16:15:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 16:15:00

Document Download End

10-09-2026 15:30:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AS PER TENDER ENQUIRY ANNEXURE 2

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Cochin Shipyard Limited

Organization Chain

Cochin Shipyard Limited||ISD-CSL

Bid Opening Place

Udupi Cochin Shipyard Limited. Baputhota,Karnataka

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Cochin Shipyard Limited||ISD-CSL Tender Reference Number UCSL/MAT/PROJ/2026-27/2020 dt 19-08-2026 Tender ID 2026_CSL_848706_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Buy Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Mooring Fittings for 6 vessels .pdf 2 Finance Mooring Fittings for 6 vessels .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Mooring fittings Work Description Mooring Fittings for 6 vessels NDA/Pre Qualification AS PER TENDER ENQUIRY ANNEXURE 2 Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category AS PER ENCLOSED TENDER DOCUMENT  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Udupi Cochin Shipyard Limited, Malpe, Karnataka Pincode 576108 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Udupi Cochin Shipyard Limited. Baputhota,Karnataka Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 04:15 PM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 04:15 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 10-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Clarification Start Date 19-Aug-2026 04:15 PM Clarification End Date 10-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 04:15 PM Bid Submission End Date 10-Sep-2026 03:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf Mooring Fittings for 6 vessels 2068.36 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tender document - mooring fittings.pdf Mooring Fittings for 6 vessels 2068.36   Tender Inviting Authority Name Sony Clement T M Address Sony Clement T M, Ph. No. 9995804311 Email. sony.clement at udupicsl.com   Back

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data