TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Third Party Independent Techno Financial Audit for the work Construction of VR Bridge on River Sutlej Creek connecting Village Walle Shah Uttar to Walle Shah Hithar in FAZILKA, PUNJAB

Bid Publish Date

29-Jul-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 4:30 am

EMD

₹11,587

Value

₹5,79,341

Progress

Issue29-Jul-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

Department of Water Resources invites bids for Third Party Independent Techno Financial Audit for the work Construction of VR Bridge on River Sutlej Creek connecting Village Walle Shah Uttar to Walle Shah Hithar in FAZILKA, PUNJAB. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 04: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Water Resources||Department of Water Resources||Drainage - DCD Ferozepur At Fazilka

Bid Opening Place

Drainage-cum-Mining Division Fazilka

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Water Resources||Department of Water Resources||Drainage - DCD Ferozepur At Fazilka Tender Reference Number 42/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_WR_171029_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Documents .pdf 2 Finance Financial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 11,587 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Third Party Independent Techno Financial Audit for the work Construction of VR Bridge on River Sutlej Creek connecting Village Walle Shah Uttar to Walle Shah Hithar Work Description Third Party Independent Techno Financial Audit for the work Construction of VR Bridge on River Sutlej Creek connecting Village Walle Shah Uttar to Walle Shah Hithar NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 5,79,341 Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Drainage-cum-Mining Division Fazilka Pincode 152123 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Drainage-cum-Mining Division Fazilka Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 29-Jul-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 29-Jul-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 29-Jul-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 10:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   DNIT 6225.25 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents BOQ42retender.xls BOQ retender 324.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date Extension 2708 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name XEN DCD FZK Address Drainage-cum-Mining Division Fazilka   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

29-07-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

29-07-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 10:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹5,79,341

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

WATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 6