Bid Publish Date
05-Aug-2026, 11:00 am
Bid End Date
29-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
EMD
₹69,700
Value
₹34,80,620
Location
Progress
Ghaziabad Development Authority announces a tender for Replacement of worn out iron sheet, installation of fiber sheet and painting work of Hindon River Bridge in City Forest. in GHAZIABAD, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 29-08-2026 11: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹3,009
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works - Others
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
60
Bid Submission Start
06-08-2026 09:00:00
Document Download Start
06-08-2026 09:00:00
Document Download End
29-08-2026 17:00:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹34,80,620
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
AS PER LINK PROVIDED IN TENDER DOCUMENT
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE