Bid Publish Date
08-Jul-2025, 5:30 pm
Bid End Date
28-Jul-2025, 5:30 pm
EMD
₹5,617
Location
Progress
Narmada Valley Development Authority announces a tender for Repairing and Reconditioning work of Panwa Distributry (Size of gate 1500 x 1100) of R. B. C. Main Canal at Jeerabad District Dhar (M. P. ) in DHAR, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 28-07-2025 17: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹2,000
Tender Fee Exemption
No
EMD Exemption
No
EMD Fee Type
percentage
Category
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Bid Submission Start
08-07-2025 17:30:00
Document Download Start
08-07-2025 17:30:00
Document Download End
28-07-2025 17:30:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Multi Currency Fee
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Payment Mode
Online
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE