TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Implementation of ARS works Using Recharge Pit at FHC Mundur in Thrissur District.. in THRISSUR, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

01-Jan-2026, 4:00 pm

Bid End Date

09-Jan-2026, 4:00 pm

EMD

₹14,250

Value

₹5,67,150

Progress

Issue01-Jan-2026, 4:00 pm
Technical01-Aug-2026, 7:30 am
Financial
AwardCompleted

Ground Water Department announces a tender for Implementation of ARS works Using Recharge Pit at FHC Mundur in Thrissur District. . in THRISSUR, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 09-01-2026 16: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Ground Water Department||Directorate of Ground Water||District Office Ground Water Department Thrissur

Officer Inviting Bids

DISTRICT OFFICER, GROUND WATER DEPT, THRISSUR

Bid Opening Place

DISTRICT OFFICE, GROUND WATER DEPT, THRISSUR

Work Location

THRISSUR DISTRICT

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
C RAJAMANICKAN
08-01-2026 13:00:00
2
M.K.SARVADHAMANAN
09-01-2026 13:25:00

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price
L1
C RAJAMANICKAN
L2
M.K.SARVADHAMANAN

Result Documents 4

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,200

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Water Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

01-01-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

01-01-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

09-01-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

30

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

PLEASE REFER TENDER DOCUMENTS

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

GROUND WATER DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document