TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for EO A LAKESIDE WKS 95 26 27 in MUMBAI SUBURBAN, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

11-Aug-2026, 5:00 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 11:15 am

EMD

₹1,40,000

Value

₹70,47,879

Progress

Issue11-Aug-2026, 5:00 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Department of Higher Education Term contract for attending plumbing, Carpentry, Masonry and associated maintenance complaints work in H2, H1 and TypeII B Quarters at Lakeside area for 01 year period. in MUMBAI SUBURBAN, MAHARASHTRA by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 11: 15: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Higher Education||Indian Institute of Technology, Bombay

Bid Opening Place

ESTATE OFFICE IIT BOMBAY

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Higher Education||Indian Institute of Technology, Bombay Tender Reference Number 6100003112 Tender ID 2026_DoHE_847880_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bank Guarantee 4 RTGS / ECS / NEFT 5 As Per Tender Document Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf 2 Finance FINANCE .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,40,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To THE REGISTRAR , IIT BOMBAY EMD Payable At IIT BOMBAY     Work Item Details Title EO A LAKESIDE WKS 95 26 27 Work Description Term contract for attending plumbing, Carpentry, Masonry and associated maintenance complaints work in H2,H1 and TypeII B Quarters at Lakeside area for 01 year period. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 70,47,879 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Empanelment Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location ESTATE OFFICE IIT BOMBAY Pincode 400076 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place ESTATE OFFICE IIT BOMBAY Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 11-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 11-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 11:15 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 11-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 11:15 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf NIT 1237.48 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents LAKESIDE 95 26-27.pdf NIT 1237.48 2 Additional Documents TD 01merged.pdf TD 2237.88   Tender Inviting Authority Name SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER (I/C) Address ESTATE OFFICE IIT BOMBAY   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Empanelment

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

11-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

11-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 11:15:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹70,47,879

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

THE REGISTRAR , IIT BOMBAY

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

HIGHER EDUCATION DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE