TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Annual maintenance of Roads... in JHAJJAR, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

27-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹69,440

Value

₹34,71,741

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Haryana Board Corporation announces a tender for Work of Supply, laying, compacting and consolidation of Earth for widening of Entry, Construction of Toe wall with Brick work and Construction of Speed breaker of interlocking paver blocks at internal roads of Sector-6, Jhajjar and Construction of pa in JHAJJAR, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 27-08-2026 11: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Board Corporation

Organization Chain

Haryana Board Corporation||HUDA||Division Bahadurgarh

Bid Opening Place

DIV Bahadurgarh

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Board Corporation||HUDA||Division Bahadurgarh Tender Reference Number 202607650214 341E 46BD B00D 40ECDDA865F6266HSV Tender ID 2026_HBC_542363_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Enlistment and other documents .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 69,440 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Annual maintenance of Roads... Work Description Work of Supply, laying, compacting and consolidation of Earth for widening of Entry, Construction of Toe wall with Brick work and Construction of Speed breaker of interlocking paver blocks at internal roads of Sector-6, Jhajjar and Construction of pa NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 34,71,741 Product Category Civil Works Sub category civil work  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location Jhajjar Pincode 124507 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place DIV Bahadurgarh Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 29-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 27-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 27-Aug-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NITDOC 919.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_621831.xls BOQDOC 262.00 2 Additional Documents AD0174917.pdf ADDDOC 703.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Amit Rathi Address DIV Bahadurgarh   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

27-08-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹34,71,741

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 8