TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Design, Engineering, Manufacture, Factory Testing, Supply, Transportation, Supervision of Installation and Commissioning of 22kV indoor VCB switchgear panel with 3 incomers, 2 bus couplers, and 15 feeders for 220 kV substation Palakkad in PALAKKAD, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

29-Jun-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹3,60,053

Value

₹3,60,05,264

Progress

Issue29-Jun-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Kerala State Electricity Board Design, Engineering, Manufacture, Factory Testing, Supply, Transportation, Supervision of Installation and Commissioning of 22kV indoor VCB switchgear panel with 3 incomers, 2 bus couplers and 15 feeders for 220kV SS Palakkad under Transmission North in PALAKKAD, KERALA issued by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 10: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹29,500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Equipments

Contract Form

Supply

Bid Submission Start

29-06-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

29-06-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹3,60,05,264

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

07-07-2026 11:00:00

Authority Records

KERALA STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Kerala State Electricity Board||Chief Engineer (Transmission North)

Bid Opening Place

O/o the Chief Engineer, Transmission North, KZD

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Kerala State Electricity Board||Chief Engineer (Transmission North) Tender Reference Number KSEB/CE/TRN/AE5/04/2026-27 dated 24.06.2026 Tender ID 2026_KSEB_857508_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 3 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 3 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee The scanned copy of Bid agreement as per Appendix-III of GCC .pdf Scanned copy of valid EMD Exemption Certificate issued by Government of Kerala for PSUs .pdf Scanned Copy of valid Udyog Aadhar /Udyam Registration Certificate for MSME .pdf 2 PreQual/Technical General Conditions of Contract (GCC) .pdf Pre-qualification Bid Part-I .pdf Pre-qualification Bid Part-II which includes technical specifications and GTP .pdf Scanned copy of Bid form (Annexure-III of Part-III) in Kerala Non-judicial Stamp Paper worth Rs.200/ .pdf Scanned copy of all other documents/ certificates mentioned elsewhere in the bid documents .rar 3 Finance BOQ (Annexure-I of Part-III) .xls Proforma-A (Annexure-II of Part-III) .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 31,034] Tender Fee in ₹ 29,500 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 1,534 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,60,053 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Design, Engineering, Manufacture, Factory Testing, Supply, Transportation, Supervision of Installation and Commissioning of 22kV indoor VCB switchgear panel with 3 incomers, 2 bus couplers, and 15 feeders for 220 kV substation Palakkad Work Description Design, Engineering, Manufacture, Factory Testing, Supply, Transportation, Supervision of Installation and Commissioning of 22kV indoor VCB switchgear panel with 3 incomers, 2 bus couplers and 15 feeders for 220kV SS Palakkad under Transmission North NDA/Pre Qualification As per tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 3,60,05,263 Product Category Equipments Sub category 22kV Panels  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Kanjikode, Palakkad Pincode 678621 Pre Bid Meeting Place O/o the Chief Engineer, Tranamission North, KZD  Pre Bid Meeting Address O/o the Chief Engineer, Transmission North, KZD  Pre Bid Meeting Date 07-Jul-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place O/o the Chief Engineer, Transmission North, KZD Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 29-Jun-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 05-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 29-Jun-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date 29-Jun-2026 06:00 PM Clarification End Date 31-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 29-Jun-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 2459.85 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Part1.rar Part 1 313.57 2 Tender Documents GCC.rar GCC 114.12 3 Tender Documents Instructions.rar Instruction to Bidders 91.12 4 Tender Documents Part2.rar Part 2 164.71 5 Tender Documents Part3.rar Part 3 85.90 6 Tender Documents TECHNICALSPECIFICATION22kV.rar Technical Specification 175.70 7 Tender Documents GTP.rar GTP 128.18 8 Tender Documents 22kVPanelSLD.pdf Drawing - Single Line Diagram 256.52 9 BOQ BOQ_1450101.xls BOQ 243.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum 8 Date 2 Corrigendum 7 Technical Bid   Tender Inviting Authority Name Chief Engineer, Transmission North, KZD Address Chief Engineer, Transmission North, KZD   Back

Categories 20

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data