TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation and Maintenance of Centralized Control and Monitoring System (CCMS) for Street Lighting on National Highways under PIU-Guwahati in KAMRUP METRO, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

06-Aug-2026, 1:00 pm

Bid End Date

10-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹5,00,000

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue06-Aug-2026, 1:00 pm
AwardPending

National Highways Authority of India invites bids for Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation and Maintenance of Centralized Control and Monitoring System (CCMS) for Street Lighting on National Highways under PIU-Guwahati in KAMRUP METRO, ASSAM. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹25,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

1980

Bid Submission Start

06-08-2026 18:30:00

Document Download Start

06-08-2026 18:30:00

Document Download End

10-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GM NHAI

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

National Highways Authority of India

Organization Chain

National Highways Authority of India||RO-Guwahati - NHAI

Bid Opening Place

NHAI RO GHY

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain National Highways Authority of India||RO-Guwahati - NHAI Tender Reference Number NHAI/ROGHY/CCMS/2026/GHY Tender ID 2026_NHAI_286858_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Direct Credit 2 Demand Draft 3 FDR 4 Bank Guarantee 5 NEFT 6 R-T-G-S 7 Others 8 Insurance Surety Bond Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical SCANNED COPY OF TENDER FEE .pdf SCANNED COPY OF EMD .pdf TECHNICAL DOCUMENT I .pdf TECHNICAL DOCUMENT II .pdf TECHNICAL DOCUMENT III .pdf POWER OF ATTORNEY .pdf 2 Finance FINANCIAL BID .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 25,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 25,000 Fee Payable To GM NHAI Fee Payable At NHAI Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 5,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GM NHAI EMD Payable At NHAI     Work Item Details Title Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation and Maintenance of Centralized Control and Monitoring System (CCMS) for Street Lighting on National Highways under PIU-Guwahati Work Description Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation and Maintenance of Centralized Control and Monitoring System (CCMS) for Street Lighting on National Highways under PIU-Guwahati NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 1980  Location NHAI RO GHY Pincode 781006 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place NHAI RO GHY Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 06-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 06-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 10-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 06-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 10-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 195.72 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 13216534.rar Tender Documents 871.81   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name NHAI RO GHY Address NHAI RO GHY   Back

Categories 11

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data