TenderDekho Logo
Closed Global Tenders EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Redevelopment of Berth No. 9 for Handling Liquid Bulk Cargo through Public-Private Partnership on Design, Build, Finance, Operate and Transfer basis in DAKSHINA KANNADA, KARNATAKA

Bid Publish Date

02-Apr-2026, 4:30 pm

Bid End Date

21-Aug-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹5,17,18,220

Progress

Issue02-Apr-2026, 4:30 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for New Mangalore Port Trust Redevelopment of Berth No. 9 for Handling Liquid Bulk Cargo through Public-Private Partnership on Design, Build, Finance, Operate and Transfer basis in DAKSHINA KANNADA, KARNATAKA issued by. Submission Deadline: 21-08-2026 15: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization

New Mangalore Port Trust

Organization Chain

New Mangalore Port Trust||Civil Engineering Department-HQ - NMPT

Officer Inviting Bids

Chief Engineer Civil

Bid Opening Place

online

Address

online through VC

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain New Mangalore Port Trust||Civil Engineering Department-HQ - NMPT Tender Reference Number CIVIL/CE(C)/EE(C)/04/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_NMPT_904356_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Global Tenders Form Of Contract PPP-DBFOT Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 R-T-G-S 2 NEFT 3 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical cover .pdf 2 Finance Priced bill of quantities .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 59,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 59,000 Fee Payable To As per RFP Fee Payable At As per RFP Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 5,17,18,220 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To As per RFP EMD Payable At As per RFP     Work Item Details Title Redevelopment of Berth No. 9 for Handling Liquid Bulk Cargo through Public-Private Partnership on Design, Build, Finance, Operate and Transfer basis Work Description Redevelopment of Berth No. 9 for Handling Liquid Bulk Cargo through Public-Private Partnership on Design, Build, Finance, Operate and Transfer basis NDA/Pre Qualification As per RFP Independent External Monitor/Remarks Dr. Subhash Chandra Khuntia, IAS (Retd.) and Ms. Sunita Puri, IRS (Retd.) Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Cargo / Containers Sub category Redevelopment of Berth No.9  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 10950  Location NMPA,PANAMBUR Pincode 575010 Pre Bid Meeting Place online  Pre Bid Meeting Address online through VC  Pre Bid Meeting Date 21-Apr-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place online Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 02-Apr-2026 04:30 PM Bid Opening Date 24-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 02-Apr-2026 04:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 21-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 02-Apr-2026 04:30 PM Clarification End Date 16-Apr-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 27-Apr-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 21-Aug-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Redevelopment of Berth No. 9 for Handling Liquid Bulk Cargo through Public-Private Partnership on Design, Build, Finance, Operate and Transfer basis 319.79 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents RFPberth9.pdf Redevelopment of Berth No. 9 for Handling Liquid Bulk Cargo through Public-Private Partnership on Design, Build, Finance, Operate and Transfer basis 1536.96 2 Additional Documents DPRB9.pdf Redevelopment of Berth No. 9 for Handling Liquid Bulk Cargo through Public-Private Partnership on Design, Build, Finance, Operate and Transfer basis- DCA 14270.48 3 Tender Documents DCAB9.pdf Redevelopment of Berth No. 9 for Handling Liquid Bulk Cargo through Public-Private Partnership on Design, Build, Finance, Operate and Transfer basis 3093.64 4 Additional Documents TEFRB9.pdf Redevelopment of Berth No. 9 for Handling Liquid Bulk Cargo through Public-Private Partnership on Design, Build, Finance, Operate and Transfer basis - TEFR 3225.31 5 BOQ BOQ_950589.xls Redevelopment of Berth No. 9 for Handling Liquid Bulk Cargo through Public-Private Partnership on Design, Build, Finance, Operate and Transfer basis - BOQ 248.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum 2 Extension of Due date No.06 Date 3 Extension of Pre-bid queries submission due date Other 4 Reply to pre bid queries Technical Bid   Tender Inviting Authority Name Chief Engineer Civil Address NMPA, Panambur, Mangalore Karnataka -575010   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Global Tenders

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹59,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Cargo / Containers

Contract Form

PPP-DBFOT

Contract Period

10950

Bid Submission Start

27-04-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

02-04-2026 16:30:00

Document Download End

21-08-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per RFP

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

As per RFP

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

21-04-2026 11:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 8