Bid Publish Date
20-Aug-2026, 9:19 am
Bid End Date
02-Sep-2026, 10:30 am
EMD
₹6,42,000
Value
₹3,62,97,320
Location
Progress
The issuing authority invites bids for Laying of water supply pipelines in DMA concept. in KARNATAKA. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
Tender Type
Open
Tender Fee
₹5,000
Bid Validity
90
Evaluation
Item wise evaluation
Tender Category
Works
Evaluation Type Code
2
Bid To RA
No
Officer Inviting Bids
nalini
Contact Details
officeNumber-08022945105 AND mobileNumber-9686566943
Pre-Bid Meeting Start
25-08-2026 14:30:00
Pre-Bid Query Deadline
25-08-2026 16:00:00
Split EMD Required
No
Annual Turnover Certificate
Company Registration Certificate
all documents as per tender documents
Form of tender
Annual Turnover Certificate
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
TENDER_SCHEDULE