Bid Publish Date
10-Aug-2026, 3:56 pm
Bid End Date
31-Aug-2026, 2:00 pm
Location
Progress
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd invites bids for 25. 65. 10. 026. 5 - VALVE ASSMBLY KIRLOSKAR PN 35. 051. 110. 00, 25. 65. 10. 066. 5 - RING BEARING KIRLOSKAR PN 45. 324. 160. 00, 25. 65. 10. 100. 5 - BUSH KIRLOSKAR PN 45. 138. 240. 00, 25. 65. 10. 151. 5 - S A VLV DELIVERY KIRLOSKAR 35. 050. 150. 00, 25. 65. 10. 566. 5 - GLAND PACKING KIRLOSKAR PN 35. 023. 320. 00, 25. 65. 10. 800. 5 - S A VLV SUCTION KIRLOSKAR 35. 050. 210. 00, 25. 65. 10. 241. 5 - GASKET SET KIRLOSKAR MM 2HY2T 146K101A B, 25. 65. 10. 516. 5 - O-RING SET KIRLOSKAR MM 2HY2T 146K10A B, 25. 65. 10. 007. 5 - VALVE ASSMBLY KIRLOSKAR PN 35. 051. 120. 00, 25. 65. 10. 750. 5 - RING SEALING KIRLOSKAR PN 45. 324. 180. 00, 25. 65. 10. 751. 5 - RING SEALING KIRLOSKAR PN 35. 324. 560. 99, 25. 65. 10. 067. 5 - RING BEARING KIRLOSKAR PN 35. 324. 550. 99, 25. 65. 11. 036. 5 - UNLOADER SUC VLV. 35. 187. 010. 00. IUAC201, 25. 66. 09. 932. 5 - RING SEALING 44. 3DIA CYLINDR KIRLOS UC13, 25. 66. 16. 002. 5 - SA VLV SUC W UNL 35. 800. 610. 00 KIRLOSKAR in MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA. Quantity: 66. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 14: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
Quantity
66
Category
25.65.10.026.5 - VALVE ASSMBLY KIRLOSKAR PN 35.051.110.00
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
90 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
EMD Required
No
MII Purchase Preference
Yes
MII Preference Band
L1+20%
MSE Purchase Preference
Yes
MSE Preference Band
L1+15%
MSE Exemption/Relaxation
No
Startup Exemption/Relaxation
No
Bid Splitting Applied
No
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
25.65.10.026.5 - VALVE ASSMBLY KIRLOSKAR PN 35.051.110.00 , 25.65.10.066.5 - RING BEARING KIRLOSKAR PN 45.324.160.00 , 25.65.10.100.5 - BUSH KIRLOSKAR PN 45.138.240.00 , 25.65.10.151.5 - S A VLV DELIVERY KIRLOSKAR 35.050.150.00 , 25.65.10.566.5 - GLAND PACKING KIRLOSKAR PN 35.023.320.00 , 25.65.10.800.5 - S A VLV SUCTION KIRLOSKAR 35.050.210.00 , 25.65.10.241.5 - GASKET SET KIRLOSKAR MM 2HY2T 146K101A B , 25.65.10.516.5 - O-RING SET KIRLOSKAR MM 2HY2T 146K10A B , 25.65.10.007.5 - VALVE ASSMBLY KIRLOSKAR PN 35.051.120.00 , 25.65.10.750.5 - RING SEALING KIRLOSKAR PN 45.324.180.00 , 25.65.10.751.5 - RING SEALING KIRLOSKAR PN 35.324.560.99 , 25.65.10.067.5 - RING BEARING KIRLOSKAR PN 35.324.550.99 , 25.65.11.036.5 - UNLOADER SUC VLV. 35.187.010.00. IUAC201 , 25.66.09.932.5 - RING SEALING 44.3DIA CYLINDR KIRLOS UC13 , 25.66.16.002.5 - SA VLV SUC W UNL 35.800.610.00 KIRLOSKAR
Payment Timelines
Payments shall be made to the Seller within 30 days of issue of consignee receipt-cum-acceptance certificate (CRAC) and on-line submission of bills (This is in supersession of 10 days time as provided in clause 12 of GeM GTC)
Max Delivery Days
70
Delivery Locations
1
Delivery Cities
Mumbai Suburban
Delivery Pincodes
400071
| Consignee | Address | City | State | Pincode | Quantity | Delivery Days | Additional Requirement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pranay Aurora | 400071,BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPN LTD MUMBAI REFINERY , MAHUL , CHEMBUR | Mumbai Suburban | Maharashtra | 400071 | 2 | 70 | - |
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
BOQ
BOQ
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
25.65.10.026.5 - VALVE ASSMBLY KIRLOSKAR PN 35.051.110.00
As per tender document
25.65.10.066.5 - RING BEARING KIRLOSKAR PN 45.324.160.00
As per tender 1000462011
25.65.10.100.5 - BUSH KIRLOSKAR PN 45.138.240.00
As per tender 1000462011
25.65.10.151.5 - S A VLV DELIVERY KIRLOSKAR 35.050.150.00
As per tender 1000462011
25.65.10.566.5 - GLAND PACKING KIRLOSKAR PN 35.023.320.00
As per tender 1000462011
25.65.10.800.5 - S A VLV SUCTION KIRLOSKAR 35.050.210.00
As per tender 1000462011
25.65.10.241.5 - GASKET SET KIRLOSKAR MM 2HY2T 146K101A B
As per tender 1000462011
25.65.10.516.5 - O-RING SET KIRLOSKAR MM 2HY2T 146K10A B
As per tender 1000462011
25.65.10.007.5 - VALVE ASSMBLY KIRLOSKAR PN 35.051.120.00
As per tender 1000462011
25.65.10.750.5 - RING SEALING KIRLOSKAR PN 45.324.180.00
As per tender 1000462011
25.65.10.751.5 - RING SEALING KIRLOSKAR PN 35.324.560.99
As per tender 1000462011
25.65.10.067.5 - RING BEARING KIRLOSKAR PN 35.324.550.99
As per tender 1000462011
25.65.11.036.5 - UNLOADER SUC VLV. 35.187.010.00. IUAC201
As per tender 1000462011
25.66.09.932.5 - RING SEALING 44.3DIA CYLINDR KIRLOS UC13
As per tender 1000462011
25.66.16.002.5 - SA VLV SUC W UNL 35.800.610.00 KIRLOSKAR
As per tender 1000462011
| Item # | Title | Description | Quantity | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (Days) | Price Trends |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 25.65.10.026.5 - VALVE ASSMBLY KIRLOSKAR PN 35.051.110.00 | As per tender document | 2 | pc | pranay_aurora | 70 | |
| 20 | 25.65.10.066.5 - RING BEARING KIRLOSKAR PN 45.324.160.00 | As per tender 1000462011 | 4 | pc | pranay_aurora | 70 | |
| 30 | 25.65.10.100.5 - BUSH KIRLOSKAR PN 45.138.240.00 | As per tender 1000462011 | 2 | pc | pranay_aurora | 70 | |
| 40 | 25.65.10.151.5 - S A VLV DELIVERY KIRLOSKAR 35.050.150.00 | As per tender 1000462011 | 2 | pc | pranay_aurora | 70 | |
| 50 | 25.65.10.566.5 - GLAND PACKING KIRLOSKAR PN 35.023.320.00 | As per tender 1000462011 | 2 | pc | pranay_aurora | 70 | |
| 60 | 25.65.10.800.5 - S A VLV SUCTION KIRLOSKAR 35.050.210.00 | As per tender 1000462011 | 2 | pc | pranay_aurora | 70 | |
| 70 | 25.65.10.241.5 - GASKET SET KIRLOSKAR MM 2HY2T 146K101A B | As per tender 1000462011 | 2 | st | pranay_aurora | 70 | |
| 80 | 25.65.10.516.5 - O-RING SET KIRLOSKAR MM 2HY2T 146K10A B | As per tender 1000462011 | 2 | st | pranay_aurora | 70 | |
| 90 | 25.65.10.007.5 - VALVE ASSMBLY KIRLOSKAR PN 35.051.120.00 | As per tender 1000462011 | 3 | pc | pranay_aurora | 70 | |
| 100 | 25.65.10.750.5 - RING SEALING KIRLOSKAR PN 45.324.180.00 | As per tender 1000462011 | 8 | pc | pranay_aurora | 70 | |
| 110 | 25.65.10.751.5 - RING SEALING KIRLOSKAR PN 35.324.560.99 | As per tender 1000462011 | 10 | pc | pranay_aurora | 70 | |
| 120 | 25.65.10.067.5 - RING BEARING KIRLOSKAR PN 35.324.550.99 | As per tender 1000462011 | 4 | pc | pranay_aurora | 70 | |
| 130 | 25.65.11.036.5 - UNLOADER SUC VLV. 35.187.010.00. IUAC201 | As per tender 1000462011 | 4 | ea | pranay_aurora | 70 | |
| 140 | 25.66.09.932.5 - RING SEALING 44.3DIA CYLINDR KIRLOS UC13 | As per tender 1000462011 | 15 | ea | pranay_aurora | 70 | |
| 150 | 25.66.16.002.5 - SA VLV SUC W UNL 35.800.610.00 KIRLOSKAR | As per tender 1000462011 | 4 | ea | pranay_aurora | 70 |
Extended Deadline
31-Aug-2026, 8:30 am
Opening Date
31-Aug-2026, 9:00 am
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC)
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer