TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Construction of protection wall, earthing pit and metal spreading for Distribution Transformer Centres at 120 locations under the jurisdiction of Sub Div.-I (U), Elect. Div. VI, Mapusa in NORTH GOA, GOA

Bid Publish Date

29-Jul-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 7:30 am

EMD

₹1,47,518

Value

₹73,75,897

Progress

Issue29-Jul-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for ELECTRICITY DEPARTMENT Construction of protection wall, earthing pit and metal spreading for Distribution Transformer Centres at 120 locations under the jurisdiction of Sub Div. -I (U), Elect. Div. VI, Mapusa in NORTH GOA, GOA by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 07: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹8,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

240

Bid Submission Start

29-07-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

29-07-2026 12:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 13:00:00

Bid Validity

365

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹73,75,897

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

ELECTRICITY DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

ELECTRICITY DEPARTMENT||CIRCLE - II (NORTH)||DIVISION - XV (CIVIL), Patto Panaji

Bid Opening Place

Patto Plaza, Panaji-Goa

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain ELECTRICITY DEPARTMENT||CIRCLE - II (NORTH)||DIVISION - XV (CIVIL), Patto Panaji Tender Reference Number EE/DIV-XV/ED/ NOTICE-17(26-27)/872 Dated 27/07/2026 Tender ID 2026_ED_30655_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Documents .pdf Technical Documents-2 .pdf 2 Finance Bidding Schedule .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 14,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 8,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 6,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,47,518 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Construction of protection wall, earthing pit and metal spreading for Distribution Transformer Centres at 120 locations under the jurisdiction of Sub Div.-I (U), Elect. Div. VI, Mapusa Work Description Construction of protection wall, earthing pit and metal spreading for Distribution Transformer Centres at 120 locations under the jurisdiction of Sub Div.-I (U), Elect. Div. VI, Mapusa NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 73,75,897 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 365 Period Of Work(Days) 240  Location Mapusa Pincode 403507 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Patto Plaza, Panaji-Goa Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 29-Jul-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 29-Jul-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 29-Jul-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 01:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 4131.66 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   Form 6 7837.70 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_31060.xls Bidding Schedule 312.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address Office of the Executive Engineer, Civil Division-XV (N), GIDC Building, VI Floor, Patto Plaza, Panaji-Goa   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data