TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Construction of Permanent Boundary wall at 53 BN, ITBP, Kalikiri, Andhra Pradesh. in CHITTOOR, ANDHRA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

31-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

21-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹1,92,856

Value

₹96,42,799

Progress

Issue31-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

DG, Indo-Tibetan Border Police Force invites bids for As Per Tender Document in CHITTOOR, ANDHRA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 21-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

270

Bid Submission Start

31-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

31-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

21-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

75

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

refer Tender doc

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹96,42,799

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

DIG SHQ BBSR ITBP

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

DG, Indo-Tibetan Border Police Force

Organization Chain

DG, Indo-Tibetan Border Police Force||IG, CENTRAL FTR,ITBP

Bid Opening Place

Office of Dig SHQ BBSR

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain DG, Indo-Tibetan Border Police Force||IG, CENTRAL FTR,ITBP Tender Reference Number ITBP/SHQ BBSR/ENGG/53BN/2026/277 Tender ID 2026_ITBP_924206_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bankers Cheque 4 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Notice .pdf Tender form .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,92,856 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To DIG SHQ BBSR ITBP EMD Payable At SBI KHORDA     Work Item Details Title Construction of Permanent Boundary wall at 53 BN, ITBP, Kalikiri, Andhra Pradesh. Work Description As Per Tender Document NDA/Pre Qualification refer Tender doc Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 96,42,799 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 75 Period Of Work(Days) 270  Location 53rd Bn ITBP Pincode 517234 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office of Dig SHQ BBSR Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 22-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 21-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification End Date 21-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 21-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 1581.15 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   Tender Form 1550.34 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_971201.xls BOQ 376.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name DC ENGR SHQ BBSR Address Office of Dig SHQ BBSR   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data